FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

WTI Cabs SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [12th Feb 2024 to 14th Feb 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
WTI Cabs SME IPO Detail

Wise Travel India Limited has announced the launch of its IPO at the prestigious NSE SME Exchange. The total issue size for this IPO is Rs 94.68 Cr, which is 100% Fresh Issue. The subscription period for the IPO will be open from 12 Fab to 14 Feb 2024. The face value of each share is Rs 10 and the issue price for the issue price for this IPO application ranges between Rs 140 to Rs 147 per share, with a lot size of 1000 shares or its multiple as specified in the offer document.

Visit this website to get the latest information on Wise Travel India Limited , such as the company overview, financials, live subscription, allotment, GMP and more, please keep visiting this website.

WTI Cabs SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 12th Feb 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 14th Feb 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹140.00-147.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹94.68 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹94.68 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 95.63%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 69.76%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: WTICAB

WTI Cabs SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding WTI Cabs SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

WTI Cabs SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 15th Feb 2024
Refunds Initiation* 16th Feb 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 16th Feb 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 19th Feb 2024

* - Tentative Dates

WTI Cabs SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹140.00-147.00
Market Lot: 1000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹147000
Min HNI Lots: 2000 shares (2 lots)

WTI Cabs IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
19-02-2024147.007154000₹218 (48.3%)19-Feb-2024 9:32
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - WTI Cabs

WTI Cabs or Wise Travel India Limited is an integrated travel solution or a leading provider of premium cab services. The company provides urban mobility services across India. Whether you want a ride to a railway station, airport, or any other outstation travel, WTI Cabs provides a comfortable commute to you.

It offers range of services including car rental fleet to over 2500 cabs, employee transportation, rental plans, convenient airport counters, fleet management, mobility tech solutions, sustainable mobility, project mobility, strategic consulting and advisory, and a lot more. The company has a strong foothold in all the major cities of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, Chandigarh, Indore, Ahmedabad, etc.

It also has an international presence in Dubai with 17 airport counters.

WTI Cabs SME IPO Strengths

  • Experienced team of promoters and managers.
  • Long-standing relationship with customers.
  • Scalable business model.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2009 Transportation ₹94.68 Cr https://www.wticabs.com/

WTI Cabs SME IPO Objective

The company intend to utilize the proceeds of the Issue to meet the following objectives: -

  • To Meet Working Capital Requirement
  • General Corporate Purpose
  • To Meet the Issue Expenses
Request call back from Zerodha

WTI Cabs SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 1,191,000 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 894,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 2,084,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered1,191,000 (28.24%)894,000 (21.19%)2,084,000 (49.41%)4,218,000
112th Feb 2024 19:320.02x3.60x7.26x4.35x
213th Feb 2024 19:327.05x17.69x18.77x15.01x
314th Feb 2024 18:23106.69x375.56x108.76x163.46x

Wise Travel India Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Wise Travel India Limited's revenue increased by 178.67% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 172.5% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets13,427.8212,161.216,002.645,271.17
Revenue19,016.5324,997.048,970.004,405.51
Profit After Tax1,132.911,029.36377.74172.85
Net Worth5,194.364,061.452,832.102,454.36
Reserves and Surplus3,457.283,745.622,537.102,159.36
Total Borrowing1,627.551,674.50216.3256.59
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

WTI Cabs SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Wise Travel India Limited5.935.9323.3924.8125.28Consolidated
Shree Osfm E-mobility Limited2.942.943.3422.1115.11Consolidated
Mahindra Logistics Ltd8.978.974.5644.519.84Consolidated

Company Address

Wise Travel India Limited
D-21, Corporate Park, 3rd Floor, Near Sector-8 Metro Station, Sector-21
Dwarka,Delhi-110075
India
Website: https://www.wticabs.com/
Phone: +91-11-45434542
Email: [email protected]

WTI Cabs SME IPO Registrar

Beetal Financial & Computer Services (P) Limited
Beetal House, 3rd Floor,
99, Madangir, Behind Local Shopping Centre,
New Delhi - 110062
Website: http://www.beetalmail.com/smeipo
Phone: +91 11 29961281
Email: [email protected]

WTI Cabs SME IPO Lead Manager

WTI Cabs SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for WTI Cabs? Should I apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO?

Last Updated on 22-Feb-2024 21:33:12

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase WTI Cabs SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply WTI Cabs SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

WTI Cabs SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe WTI Cabs SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase WTI Cabs SME IPO on Zerodha? WTI Cabs SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? WTI Cabs SME IPO Zerodha apply. WTI Cabs SME IPO purchase Zerodha. WTI Cabs SME IPO with Zerodha. WTI Cabs SME IPO at Zerodha. WTI Cabs SME IPO kite Zerodha. WTI Cabs SME IPO using Zerodha. WTI Cabs SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
WTI Cabs SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in WTI Cabs SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in WTI Cabs SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in WTI Cabs IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in WTI Cabs SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

WTI Cabs SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe WTI Cabs SME IPO? Where to apply for WTI Cabs SME IPO? How to subscribe WTI Cabs SME IPO online? WTI Cabs SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy WTI Cabs SME IPO online? How to buy WTI Cabs SME IPO online? How to purchase WTI Cabs SME IPO? How to get WTI Cabs SME IPO? How to book WTI Cabs SME IPO? How to invest WTI Cabs SME IPO? WTI Cabs SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

WTI Cabs SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

WTI Cabs SME IPO is going to be list on 19-02-2024. NSE Code for WTI Cabs is WTICAB.

Other relevant questions:

When WTI Cabs SME IPO will be listing? WTI Cabs SME IPO NSE listing date?WTI Cabs SME IPO date of listing

 

WTI Cabs SME IPO Allotment Date is 15-02-2024.

Other relevant questions:

WTI Cabs SME IPO share allotment date?WTI Cabs SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. Prince Feb 16 2024 03:04:09 PM Reply
Haven''t received Refund
4. Husain  Jan 31 2024 05:03:03 AM Reply
WTI Cabs SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Mohammed abdul siddique Jan 31 2024 05:03:03 AM Reply
Please confirm WTI Cabs SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Madharaju Raghu Babu  Jan 31 2024 05:03:03 AM Reply
WTI Cabs SME IPO good or bad.
1. inderjeet pattiwal Jan 31 2024 05:03:03 AM Reply
WTI Cabs SME IPO whether to invest or not.