FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [13th May 2024 to 15th May 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Detail

Veritaas Advertising IPO, a SME IPO of ₹8.48 Cr was launced on 13-05-2024 to 15-05-2024 and the shares got listed on NSE SME on 21-05-2024.

The public issue of Veritaas Advertising IPO (VERITAAS) was offered at ₹114.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹275.00. It has delivered listing gain of 141.23%.

As the minimum lot size was 1200 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 193200.00 per lot return on listing.

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 13th May 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 15th May 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹109.00-114.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35.14%
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹8.48 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹8.48 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 88.74%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 88.74%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: VERITAAS

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Veritaas Advertising SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 16th May 2024
Refunds Initiation* 17th May 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 17th May 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 21st May 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹109.00-114.00
Market Lot: 1200 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹136800
Min HNI Lots: 2400 shares (2 lots)

Veritaas Advertising IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
21-05-2024114.00145132200₹259 (127.19%)21-May-2024 10:24
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Veritaas Advertising

Founded in August 2018, Veritaas Advertising Limited is an integrated advertising agency offering 360-degree services across multiple platforms. It owns advertising spaces in west Bengal, Guwahati and Shillong, making it one of the few media-owned marketing and advertising agencies. It also operates in Delhi, Mumbai and Pune. The company offers marketing and advertising services through the following platforms.

The company’s advertising services enable its clients to monetize their marketing materials, generate revenue and differentiate themselves from other players in their respective markets. With content at its core, the company develops creative stories around brands to increase their ROI. Working across various offline platforms, the company has the expertise to develop strategies and build compelling conversations to increase a brand’s influence and reach the desired audience.

The company offers a premium ecosystem and end-to-end advertising solution platform for advertising services that consist of brand strategy, events and OOH media services that include advertising methods such as billboards at police booths, newspaper inserts, brochures and outdoor advertising, etc.

They rely on third parties to satisfy their customers' needs, such as kiosk stands, newspaper inserts, third-party outdoor advertising, etc. Although they have long-term relationships with these parties, they generally do not enter into long-term contracts with such intermediaries.

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Strengths

  • Fully integrated service portfolio with result-oriented solutions.
  • Geographical presence.
  • Diverse client base from different industries.
  • Infrastructure to support innovative and high quality solutions.
  • Distinctive customer base.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2018 Advertising & Media Agencies ₹8.48 Cr http://www.veritaasadvertising.com/

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Objective

The Company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

  1. Funding the capital expenditure towards setting up of new Police Booths in West Bengal, Assam, Maharashtra and Delhi;
  2. Funding the capital expenditure in Pole Kiosks for setting up of traffic signal point displays in Kolkata, Mumbai and Pune;
  3. General Corporate Purposes

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 177,600 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 106,800 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 248,400 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered177,600 (33.33%)106,800 (20.05%)248,400 (46.62%)532,800
113th May 2024 19:310.00x17.62x42.75x23.46x
214th May 2024 19:311.10x95.17x214.04x119.23x
315th May 2024 18:21102.41x629.56x989.44x621.62x

Veritaas Advertising Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Period Ended10 Feb 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets926.51530.58269.00152.32
Revenue786.75786.75339.22234.21
Profit After Tax156.7943.8912.5819.72
Net Worth354.3989.6045.7125.13
Reserves and Surplus146.4980.6036.7124.13
Total Borrowing228.17134.0374.73
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Veritaas Advertising Limited2.272.2799.5548.99Standalone
Crayons Advertising Limited9.229.2229.9124.7430.82Standalone
Maagh Advertising And Marketing Services Ltd1.561.5642.5911.413.67Consolidated

Company Address

Veritaas Advertising Limited
38/2A, Gariahat South Road, Dhakuria, Rash Behari Avenue
Kolkata,West Bengal-700 029
India
Website: http://www.veritaasadvertising.com/
Phone: +91 33 4044 6683
Email: [email protected]

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Registrar

Mas Services Limited
T - 34, 2nd Floor
Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - II
New Delhi - 110 020
Website: https://www.masserv.com/opt.asp
Phone: (011) 2610 4142
Email: [email protected]

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Lead Manager

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Veritaas Advertising? Should I apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO?

Last Updated on 25-May-2024 07:02:46

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Veritaas Advertising SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Veritaas Advertising SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Veritaas Advertising SME IPO on Zerodha? Veritaas Advertising SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Zerodha apply. Veritaas Advertising SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Veritaas Advertising SME IPO with Zerodha. Veritaas Advertising SME IPO at Zerodha. Veritaas Advertising SME IPO kite Zerodha. Veritaas Advertising SME IPO using Zerodha. Veritaas Advertising SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Veritaas Advertising IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Veritaas Advertising SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Veritaas Advertising SME IPO? Where to apply for Veritaas Advertising SME IPO? How to subscribe Veritaas Advertising SME IPO online? Veritaas Advertising SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Veritaas Advertising SME IPO online? How to buy Veritaas Advertising SME IPO online? How to purchase Veritaas Advertising SME IPO? How to get Veritaas Advertising SME IPO? How to book Veritaas Advertising SME IPO? How to invest Veritaas Advertising SME IPO? Veritaas Advertising SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO is going to be list on 21-05-2024. NSE Code for Veritaas Advertising is VERITAAS.

Other relevant questions:

When Veritaas Advertising SME IPO will be listing? Veritaas Advertising SME IPO NSE listing date?Veritaas Advertising SME IPO date of listing

 

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO Allotment Date is 16-05-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Veritaas Advertising SME IPO share allotment date?Veritaas Advertising SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Piyush Surendra More May 07 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Veritaas Advertising SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Srikanth Nagaraja May 07 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Please confirm Veritaas Advertising SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Rakshana  May 07 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Veritaas Advertising SME IPO good or bad.
1. Reuben Bilon  May 07 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Veritaas Advertising SME IPO whether to invest or not.