FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [8th Apr 2024 to 10th Apr 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Detail

Teerth Gopicon IPO, a SME IPO of ₹44.40 Cr was launced on 08-04-2024 to 10-04-2024 and the shares got listed on NSE SME on 16-04-2024.

The public issue of Teerth Gopicon IPO (TGL) was offered at ₹111.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹125.00. It has delivered listing gain of 12.61%.

As the minimum lot size was 1200 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 16800.00 per lot return on listing.

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 8th Apr 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 10th Apr 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹111.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: 50% of the net offer
SME IPO Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹44.40 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹44.40 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 96.5%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 64.33%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: TGL

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Teerth Gopicon SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 12th Apr 2024
Refunds Initiation* 15th Apr 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 15th Apr 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 16th Apr 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹111.00
Market Lot: 1200 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹133200
Min HNI Lots: 2400 shares (2 lots)

Teerth Gopicon IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
16-04-2024111.001614600₹127 (14.41%)16-Apr-2024 10:23
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Teerth Gopicon

Established in 2019, Teerth Gopicon Limited is a construction and development company primarily engaged in the construction of roads, sewers and water supply systems in Madhya Pradesh. It has executed a wide range of civil engineering projects such as building construction works, water supply, pipelines, sewerage network, sewage treatment plant, nalla taps, reuse network, overflow tanks, GSR, road construction, rehabilitation of lakes, etc.

As an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contractor, our scope of services encompasses meticulous project planning, procurement of construction materials, plant and machinery, project execution, as well as operation and maintenance in strict adherence to contractual provisions.

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Strengths

  • Extensive experience in managing and completing projects on time and within budget.
  • Strong presence in madhya pradesh.
  • Continuous focus on equipment ownership.
  • Focused player in Water Supply Projects (WSP).
  • Robust network and relationships with suppliers, enabling better negotiating power and access to high-quality materials.
  • Visible growth through a robust order book.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2019 Civil Construction ₹44.40 Cr http://www.teerthgopicon.com/

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Objective

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards funding the following objects:

  1. Funding the working capital requirements of the company; and
  2. General Corporate Purpose.
Request call back from Zerodha

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Non-Institutional Investors: 1,899,600 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 1,899,600 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day NIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered1,899,600 (50%)1,899,600 (50%)3,799,200
18th Apr 2024 19:322.23x2.16x2.19x
29th Apr 2024 19:324.73x5.49x5.11x
310th Apr 2024 19:3297.12x44.33x75.54x

Teerth Gopicon Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Period Ended31 Jan 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets13,719.794,743.304,277.163,115.47
Revenue6,970.023,914.873,120.774,620.74
Profit After Tax784.04179.2215.2746.45
Net Worth1,572.74788.70609.49594.22
Reserves and Surplus772.74288.70109.4994.22
Total Borrowing937.18337.981,365.50933.82
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Teerth Gopicon Limited3.5815.7731.0122.72Standalone
Conart Engineers Limited6.2980.5113.6578.11Standalone
Brahmaputra Infrastructure Limited3.7653.5818.426.99Standalone
MBL Infrastructure Ltd0.55118.13103.270.47Standalone
Tarmat Limited3.5761.3328.355.64Standalone

Company Address

Teerth Gopicon Limited
703, Sapath Complex-I, Opp. Rajpath Club,
Near Madhur Hotel, Bodakdev
Ahemdabad,Gujarat-380 054
India
Website: http://www.teerthgopicon.com/
Phone: +91 9979840806
Email: [email protected]

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road,
Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Lead Manager

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Teerth Gopicon? Should I apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO?

Last Updated on 20-Apr-2024 00:32:53

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Teerth Gopicon SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Teerth Gopicon SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Teerth Gopicon SME IPO on Zerodha? Teerth Gopicon SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Zerodha apply. Teerth Gopicon SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Teerth Gopicon SME IPO with Zerodha. Teerth Gopicon SME IPO at Zerodha. Teerth Gopicon SME IPO kite Zerodha. Teerth Gopicon SME IPO using Zerodha. Teerth Gopicon SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Teerth Gopicon IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Teerth Gopicon SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Teerth Gopicon SME IPO? Where to apply for Teerth Gopicon SME IPO? How to subscribe Teerth Gopicon SME IPO online? Teerth Gopicon SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Teerth Gopicon SME IPO online? How to buy Teerth Gopicon SME IPO online? How to purchase Teerth Gopicon SME IPO? How to get Teerth Gopicon SME IPO? How to book Teerth Gopicon SME IPO? How to invest Teerth Gopicon SME IPO? Teerth Gopicon SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO is going to be list on 16-04-2024. NSE Code for Teerth Gopicon is TGL.

Other relevant questions:

When Teerth Gopicon SME IPO will be listing? Teerth Gopicon SME IPO NSE listing date?Teerth Gopicon SME IPO date of listing

 

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO Allotment Date is 12-04-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Teerth Gopicon SME IPO share allotment date?Teerth Gopicon SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Hilal Ahmed daril  Apr 02 2024 06:48:25 AM Reply
Teerth Gopicon SME IPO good or bad.
4.1. Ajay jain Apr 04 2024 08:22:40 PM
Long term good basics
3. Raghavendra Deshmukh Apr 02 2024 06:48:25 AM Reply
Teerth Gopicon SME IPO expected listing gain.
2. Hilal Ahmed daril  Apr 02 2024 06:48:25 AM Reply
Please confirm Teerth Gopicon SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
1. Ritesh Deshmukh Apr 02 2024 06:48:25 AM Reply
Teerth Gopicon SME IPO whether to invest or not.