FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Sattrix SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [5th Jun 2024 to 7th Jun 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Sattrix SME IPO Detail

Sattrix IPO, a SME IPO of ₹21.78 Cr was launced on 05-06-2024 to 07-06-2024 and the shares got listed on BSE SME on 12-06-2024.

The public issue of Sattrix IPO (544189) was offered at ₹121.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹150.00. It has delivered listing gain of 23.97%.

As the minimum lot size was 1000 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 29000.00 per lot return on listing.

Sattrix SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 5th Jun 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 7th Jun 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹121.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: BSE SME
Retail Quota: 50% of the net offer
SME IPO Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹21.78 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹21.78 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 100.00%
Promoter Holding Post IPO:
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544189

Sattrix SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Sattrix SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Sattrix SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 10th Jun 2024
Refunds Initiation* 11th Jun 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 11th Jun 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 12th Jun 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Sattrix SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹121.00
Market Lot: 1000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹121000
Min HNI Lots: 2000 shares (2 lots)

Sattrix IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
12-06-2024121.003526600₹156 (28.93%)12-Jun-2024 10:29
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Sattrix

Sattrix Information Security Limited was founded in September 2013. The company develops customer-centric cyber security solutions and strives to provide end-to-end cyber security services to organizations in India, the US and the Middle East (UAE). The company helps organizations protect their data from unauthorized access and arm themselves against security threats. The company designs and builds data security solutions in the cloud and on-premise, depending on customer requirements.

The company uses the best available technologies to develop cybersecurity solutions. Their goal is to develop flexible cybersecurity solutions that help them constantly update and adapt their solutions to the changing needs of customers.

This company provides their services in the following :

  1. Assessment services
  2. IT infrastructure management
  3. Hybrid IT services and solutions
  4. Managed security services

Sattrix SME IPO Strengths

  • Qualified and experienced promoters & employees.
  • Diversified client base.
  • Proactive approach to provide cyber security solutions using modern technology and adaptive to changing requirement of the client.
  • Geographical presence in growing markets like middle east and north america.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2013 Computers - Software & Consulting ₹21.78 Cr http://www.sattrix.com/

Sattrix SME IPO Objective

The Objects of the Net Issue is to raise funds for:

  1. Capital Expenditure:
    (a) To meet out expenses for Purchasing Furniture, fixtures & air conditioning for a new office at Ahmedabad
    (b)To purchase and Installation of IT equipment, computer hardware, server, SAN storage, CCTV cameras, video conferencing equipment, networking (LAN) and other equipment
  2. Business Expansion Cost:
    (a) Development of New Products & Technology
    (b) Other Business Expansion Cost
  3. Additional Working Capital Requirement
  4. General Corporate Purpose

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Sattrix SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Non-Institutional Investors: 854,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 854,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day NIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered854,000 (50%)854,000 (50%)1,708,000
15th Jun 2024 19:040.68x1.47x1.08x
26th Jun 2024 19:041.45x4.32x2.89x
37th Jun 2024 18:2187.88x37.76x70.44x

Sattrix Information Security Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Sattrix Information Security Limited's revenue increased by 60.76% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 86.86% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets2,462.282,567.061,449.07950.32
Revenue3,061.613,775.652,348.692,120.23
Profit After Tax250.71400.12214.13193.83
Net Worth1,446.961,194.02776.51557.12
Reserves and Surplus946.961,193.02775.51556.12
Total Borrowing384.77194.55235.8844.54
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Sattrix SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Sattrix Information Security Limited823.8815.1240.61Consolidated
Systango Technologies Limited12.7642.0219.7922.7Consolidated
Dev Information Technology Limited4.0818.7829.4121.71Consolidated
Tac Infosec Limited6.6310.0471.766.05Standalone

Company Address

Sattrix Information Security Limited
28, Damubhai Colony, Bhattha Paldi
Ahemdabad,Gujarat-380 007
India
Website: http://www.sattrix.com/
Phone: +91- 87358 25247
Email: [email protected]

Sattrix SME IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road,
Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]

Sattrix SME IPO Lead Manager

Sattrix SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Sattrix? Should I apply in Sattrix SME IPO?

Last Updated on 16-Jun-2024 07:02:45

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Sattrix SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Sattrix SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Sattrix SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Sattrix SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Sattrix SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Sattrix SME IPO on Zerodha? Sattrix SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Sattrix SME IPO Zerodha apply. Sattrix SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Sattrix SME IPO with Zerodha. Sattrix SME IPO at Zerodha. Sattrix SME IPO kite Zerodha. Sattrix SME IPO using Zerodha. Sattrix SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Sattrix SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Sattrix SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Sattrix SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Sattrix SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Sattrix SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Sattrix SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Sattrix IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Sattrix SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Sattrix SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Sattrix SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Sattrix SME IPO? Where to apply for Sattrix SME IPO? How to subscribe Sattrix SME IPO online? Sattrix SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Sattrix SME IPO online? How to buy Sattrix SME IPO online? How to purchase Sattrix SME IPO? How to get Sattrix SME IPO? How to book Sattrix SME IPO? How to invest Sattrix SME IPO? Sattrix SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Sattrix SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Sattrix SME IPO is going to be list on 12-06-2024. BSE Code for Sattrix is 544189.

Other relevant questions:

When Sattrix SME IPO will be listing? Sattrix SME IPO BSE listing date?Sattrix SME IPO date of listing

 

Sattrix SME IPO Allotment Date is 10-06-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Sattrix SME IPO share allotment date?Sattrix SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Pallavi Mali May 29 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sattrix SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Anisha  May 29 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Please confirm Sattrix SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Anuprova Mondal May 29 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sattrix SME IPO good or bad.
1. SANTOSH HODAGE May 29 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sattrix SME IPO whether to invest or not.