FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [16th May 2024 to 21st May 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Rulka Electricals SME IPO Detail

Rulka Electricals IPO, a SME IPO of ₹26.40 Cr was launced on 16-05-2024 to 21-05-2024 and the shares got listed on NSE SME on 24-05-2024.

The public issue of Rulka Electricals IPO (RULKA) was offered at ₹235.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹525.00. It has delivered listing gain of 123.40%.

As the minimum lot size was 600 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 174000.00 per lot return on listing.

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 16th May 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 21st May 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹223.00-235.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹26.40 Cr
Offer for Sale: ₹6.60 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹19.80 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 86.28%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 69.22%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: RULKA

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Rulka Electricals SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Rulka Electricals SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 22nd May 2024
Refunds Initiation* 23rd May 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 23rd May 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 24th May 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹223.00-235.00
Market Lot: 600 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹141000
Min HNI Lots: 1200 shares (2 lots)

Rulka Electricals IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
24-05-2024235.00410187000₹645 (174.47%)24-May-2024 10:24
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Rulka Electricals

Rulka Electricals Limited was founded in May 2013. The company deals with turnkey projects and provides solutions for all types of turnkey electrical and fire protection projects. The company offers a wide range of services such as electrical solutions, electrical switchboards, solar EPC contracts, turnkey electrical warehouse projects, electrical commercial industrial services, maintenance services, electrical contracting and data and voice cabling in the industrial, commercial, retail and theatre sectors.

The company has an integrated operation that includes project design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning. It also offers project supervision if required. The company has completed projects for warehouses across the country. In addition, it has completed projects for retail stores, theatres across the country and many other hospitals and hospitality facilities.

The company also offers annual maintenance contracts tailored to the specific needs of the systems and operations. As part of an annual maintenance contract, the company provides a dedicated team of technicians and engineers to ensure that systems are always maintained to the highest standards.

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Strengths

  • Quality assurance and standards.
  • Existing customer relationships.
  • Diversified customer base.
  • Scalable business model.
  • Experienced management team.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2013 Civil Construction ₹26.40 Cr https://www.replservices.com/

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Objective

The company intends to utilize the proceeds of the Offer to meet the following objects: -

  1. To Meet Working Capital Requirement
  2. General Corporate Purpose
  3. To Meet the Offer Expenses

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 213,600 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 160,200 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 373,800 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered213,600 (28.57%)160,200 (21.43%)373,800 (50%)747,600
116th May 2024 19:311.01x5.26x10.78x6.81x
217th May 2024 19:314.62x27.62x52.84x33.66x
321st May 2024 18:21204.22x1,350.15x658.32x676.83x

Rulka Electricals Limited Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended29 Feb 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets4,082.092,826.951,919.04982.41
Revenue6,527.774,689.783,627.411,960.11
Profit After Tax565.77280.52112.0853.72
Net Worth1,290.15557.33276.82164.74
Reserves and Surplus948.55546.33265.82153.74
Total Borrowing1,104.89527.07281.46230.99
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Rulka Electricals Limited8.58.516.8950.33Standalone
Hec Infra Projects Limited0.780.7829.1637.242.62

Company Address

Rulka Electricals Limited
A - 20, Shiva Industrial Estate Co. Ltd., Lake Road, Near Tata Power, Bhandup West, Mumbai City
Mumbai,Maharashtra-400078
India
Website: https://www.replservices.com/
Phone: +022 41276806
Email: [email protected]

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road,
Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Lead Manager

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Rulka Electricals? Should I apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO?

Last Updated on 27-May-2024 07:02:44

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Rulka Electricals SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Rulka Electricals SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Rulka Electricals SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Rulka Electricals SME IPO on Zerodha? Rulka Electricals SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Rulka Electricals SME IPO Zerodha apply. Rulka Electricals SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Rulka Electricals SME IPO with Zerodha. Rulka Electricals SME IPO at Zerodha. Rulka Electricals SME IPO kite Zerodha. Rulka Electricals SME IPO using Zerodha. Rulka Electricals SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Rulka Electricals SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Rulka Electricals SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Rulka Electricals SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Rulka Electricals IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Rulka Electricals SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Rulka Electricals SME IPO? Where to apply for Rulka Electricals SME IPO? How to subscribe Rulka Electricals SME IPO online? Rulka Electricals SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Rulka Electricals SME IPO online? How to buy Rulka Electricals SME IPO online? How to purchase Rulka Electricals SME IPO? How to get Rulka Electricals SME IPO? How to book Rulka Electricals SME IPO? How to invest Rulka Electricals SME IPO? Rulka Electricals SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Rulka Electricals SME IPO is going to be list on 24-05-2024. NSE Code for Rulka Electricals is RULKA.

Other relevant questions:

When Rulka Electricals SME IPO will be listing? Rulka Electricals SME IPO NSE listing date?Rulka Electricals SME IPO date of listing

 

Rulka Electricals SME IPO Allotment Date is 22-05-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Rulka Electricals SME IPO share allotment date?Rulka Electricals SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Pallavi Mali May 11 2024 02:02:51 AM Reply
Rulka Electricals SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Anisha  May 11 2024 02:02:51 AM Reply
Please confirm Rulka Electricals SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Anuprova Mondal May 11 2024 02:02:51 AM Reply
Rulka Electricals SME IPO good or bad.
1. SANTOSH HODAGE May 11 2024 02:02:51 AM Reply
Rulka Electricals SME IPO whether to invest or not.