FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Platinum Industries IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Upcoming [27th Feb 2024 to 29th Feb 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Platinum Industries IPO Detail

Platinum Industries Limited has announced the launching of the mainboard IPO at the prestigious BSE and NSE Exchange. The total issue size for this IPO is Rs 216.05 Cr, which is 100% Fresh Issue. The IPO application will be open from 27 Feb to 29 Feb 2024. The face value of each share is Rs 10, and the issue price for this IPO application ranges from Rs 150 to Rs 157 per share, with a lot size (declare soon) or its multiple as specified in the offer document.

To stay up-to-date with the latest information on Platinum Industries Limited , such as the company overview, financials, live subscription, allotment, GMP and more, please keep visiting this website.

Platinum Industries IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date: 27th Feb 2024
IPO Issue Closing Date: 29th Feb 2024
IPO Issue Price: ₹162.00-171.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: ₹235.32 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹235.32 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 94.74%
Promoter Holding Post IPO:

Platinum Industries IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Platinum Industries IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Platinum Industries IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 1st Mar 2024
Refunds Initiation* 4th Mar 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 4th Mar 2024
IPO Listing Date* 5th Mar 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Platinum Industries IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹162.00-171.00
Market Lot: 87 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹14877
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): 1218 shares (14 lots)
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): 5916 shares (68 lots)

Platinum Industries IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
22-02-2024171.00322100/29400₹203 (18.71%)22-Feb-2024 21:54
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Platinum Industries

Platinum Industries is a stabilizer manufacturing company that manufactures PVC stabilizers, CPVC additives and lubricants. Its products are used in PVC pipes, PVC profiles, PVC fittings, electrical wires and cables, SPC floor tiles, Rigid PVC foam boards, packaging materials, etc.

As per CRISIL report, the company is the third largest player of PVC stabilizers in terms of total sales with an 8% market share for 2021-22.

Its manufacturing facility is located at Palghar, Maharashtra across 21,000 sq ft and also has a R&D facility in Dhansar, Palghar, Maharashtra.

The company has a 12 distribution network across India through which the company sells its products in Indian market as well as exports them to other countries.

Platinum Industries IPO Strengths

  • Variety of PVC products offering cater to diversified industries
  • A multi-product manufacturing company with sales across Indian and international market
  • In-house R&D unit with modern equipment and instruments
  • High entry barriers in the chemical sector
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2008 Petrochemical ₹235.32 Cr https://platinumindustriesltd.com/

Platinum Industries IPO Objective

The Net Proceeds from the Issue are proposed to be utilized by the company for the following objects:
  1. Investment in the subsidiary, Platinum Stabilizers Egypt LLC ("PSEL"), for financing its capital expenditure requirements about the setting up of a manufacturing facility for PVC Stabilizers at SC Zone 'Governorate of Suez Egypt'
  2. Funding of capital expenditure requirements of the company towards setting up of a manufacturing facility for PVC Stabilizers at Palghar, Maharashtra, India
  3. Funding working capital requirements of our Company; and
  4. General corporate purposes.
Request call back from Zerodha

Platinum Industries Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Platinum Industries Limited's revenue increased by 22.89% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 111.76% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets137.72121.1784.4832.26
Revenue123.73232.56189.2489.53
Profit After Tax22.8437.5817.754.82
Net Worth85.0461.8822.344.47
Reserves and Surplus44.8621.8021.283.53
Total Borrowing11.4617.4324.243.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Platinum Industries IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Platinum Industries Limited9.429.4215.3761.26Consolidated
Supreme Petrochem Limited26.4926.4998.0624.3927.02Consolidated
Apcotex Industries Ltd.20.8220.8291.8222.3622.68Consolidated

Company Address

Platinum Industries Limited
Unit No. 841, 4th Floor,Solitaire Corporate
Park-8, Andheri Kurla Road
Andheri (E)
Mumbai,Maharashtra-400093
India
Website: https://platinumindustriesltd.com/
Phone: +91 7304538055
Email: [email protected]

Platinum Industries IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road,
Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]

Platinum Industries IPO Lead Manager

Platinum Industries IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Platinum Industries? Should I apply in Platinum Industries IPO?

Last Updated on 22-Feb-2024 21:33:12

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Platinum Industries IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Platinum Industries IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Platinum Industries IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Platinum Industries IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Platinum Industries IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Platinum Industries IPO on Zerodha? Platinum Industries IPO how to buy Zerodha? Platinum Industries IPO Zerodha apply. Platinum Industries IPO purchase Zerodha. Platinum Industries IPO with Zerodha. Platinum Industries IPO at Zerodha. Platinum Industries IPO kite Zerodha. Platinum Industries IPO using Zerodha. Platinum Industries IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Platinum Industries IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Platinum Industries IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Platinum Industries IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Platinum Industries IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Platinum Industries IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Platinum Industries IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Platinum Industries IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Platinum Industries IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Platinum Industries IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Platinum Industries IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Platinum Industries IPO? Where to apply for Platinum Industries IPO? How to subscribe Platinum Industries IPO online? Platinum Industries IPO where to apply? Where to buy Platinum Industries IPO online? How to buy Platinum Industries IPO online? How to purchase Platinum Industries IPO? How to get Platinum Industries IPO? How to book Platinum Industries IPO? How to invest Platinum Industries IPO? Platinum Industries IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Platinum Industries IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Platinum Industries IPO is going to be list on 05-03-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Platinum Industries IPO will be listing? Platinum Industries IPO listing date?Platinum Industries IPO date of listing

 

Platinum Industries IPO Allotment Date is 01-03-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Platinum Industries IPO share allotment date?Platinum Industries IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Husain  Jan 30 2024 10:03:04 AM Reply
Platinum Industries IPO expected listing gain.
3. Mohammed abdul siddique Jan 30 2024 10:03:04 AM Reply
Please confirm Platinum Industries IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Madharaju Raghu Babu  Jan 30 2024 10:03:04 AM Reply
Platinum Industries IPO good or bad.
1. inderjeet pattiwal Jan 30 2024 10:03:04 AM Reply
Platinum Industries IPO whether to invest or not.