FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Mish Designs SME IPO Details 2023

SME IPO Status: Listed [31st Oct 2023 to 2nd Nov 2023]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Mish Designs SME IPO Detail

Mish Designs IPO, a SME IPO of ₹9.76 Cr was launced on 31-10-2023 to 02-11-2023 and the shares got listed on BSE SME on 07-11-2023.

The public issue of Mish Designs IPO (544015) was offered at ₹122.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹160.00. It has delivered listing gain of 31.15%.

As the minimum lot size was 1000 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 38000.00 per lot return on listing.

Mish Designs SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 31st Oct 2023
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 2nd Nov 2023
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹122.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: BSE SME
Retail Quota: 50% of the net offer
SME IPO Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹9.76 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹9.76 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 95.75%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 68.35%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544015

Mish Designs SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Mish Designs SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Mish Designs SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 6th Nov 2023
Refunds Initiation* 6th Nov 2023
Credit of Shares to Demat* 6th Nov 2023
SME IPO Listing Date* 7th Nov 2023

* - Tentative Dates

Mish Designs SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹122.00
Market Lot: 1000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹122000
Min HNI Lots: 2000 shares (2 lots)- ₹244000

Mish Designs IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
07-11-2023122.007053200₹192 (57.38%)7-Nov-2023 9:30
IPO Live GMP

Zerodha Trade@20

Want to start your investment journey, join India’s Pioneer Discount Broker – ZERODHA – Free Delivery Trade, Maximum Rs 20 for F&O and Intraday, Free Direct Mutual Fund investment.Open Zerodha Account

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Mish Designs

Mish Designs Limited was founded in 2017 and its brand "MISH” is a modern women's fashion label specialising in affordable Western and Indian western wear, with a strong global digital presence and has been able to sell over 2.5 lakhs products across e-commerce platforms since FY 2017-18. They have built a strong network with prominent e-commerce players such as Myntra, Nykaa Fashion, Ajio, Tata Cliq and Namshi and have taken their brand to market by identifying gaps in the underserved and high-growth women’s western fashion category.

They process fabrics in India to create garments under the brand names “MISH” and" CURVES OF MISH”. Currently, the company exports its products to the United Arab Emirates under the brand name “ZOEY”. The company offers a wide range of products in the field of women’s fashion, such as dresses, gowns, tops, corsets, T-shirts, trousers and palazzos.

Currently, the company focuses on selling through the e-commerce platforms of large companies and its own website “www.mishindia.com”. They have designed their website to showcase trendy and affordable fashion that provides a pleasant experience for their customers. Their business mantra “DRESSES THAT MAKE YOU STAND OUT” represents their vision.

Mish Designs SME IPO Strengths

  • Online Business through prominent E-commerce platforms
  • Scalable Business Model
  • Cost effective production and Timely fulfillment of orders while maintaining Quality
  • Experienced Promoters and Team
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2017 Fashion Industry ₹9.76 Cr https://mishindia.com/

Mish Designs SME IPO Objective

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the issue towards funding the following objects.

1. Funding Working capital requirements;

2. To fund branding and marketing initiatives;

3. General Corporate Purpose

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Mish Designs SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Non-Institutional Investors: 361,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 361,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day NIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered361,000 (50%)361,000 (50%)722,000
131st Oct 2023 19:041.26x8.50x4.88x
21st Nov 2023 19:048.40x44.64x26.53x
32nd Nov 2023 19:0498.44x166.74x135.43x

Mish Designs Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Mish Designs Limited's revenue increased by 52.18% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 1033.4% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets697.7171,145,000.00423.10251.78
Revenue227.171,111.95730.70419.32
Profit After Tax11.3360.755.360.30
Net Worth229.40218.0857.3351.96
Reserves and Surplus29.4018.0832.3326.96
Total Borrowing264.37300.01231.36108.06
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Mish Designs SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Mish Designs Limited5.615.6110.921.7527.86Consolidated
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited-0.38-0.3835.24-1.18Consolidated
Go Fashion (India) Limited15.3315.3396.3688.117.27Consolidated
Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited19.3119.3188.7634.6623.22Consolidated

Company Address

Mish Designs Limited
Gala No. 4, Gulati Industries, Hattibaug Love Lane Mazgaon, Mumbai City,
Mumbai,Maharashtra-400010
India
Website: https://mishindia.com/
Phone: +91 22- 23719478
Email: [email protected]

Mish Designs SME IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
KFintech, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli,
Hyderabad, Telangana India - 500 032.
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]

Mish Designs SME IPO Lead Manager

Mish Designs SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Mish Designs? Should I apply in Mish Designs SME IPO?

Last Updated on 28-Jun-2024 18:16:32

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Mish Designs SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Mish Designs SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Mish Designs SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Mish Designs SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Mish Designs SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Mish Designs SME IPO on Zerodha? Mish Designs SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Mish Designs SME IPO Zerodha apply. Mish Designs SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Mish Designs SME IPO with Zerodha. Mish Designs SME IPO at Zerodha. Mish Designs SME IPO kite Zerodha. Mish Designs SME IPO using Zerodha. Mish Designs SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Mish Designs SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Mish Designs SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Mish Designs SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Mish Designs SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Mish Designs SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Mish Designs SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Mish Designs IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Mish Designs SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Mish Designs SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Mish Designs SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Mish Designs SME IPO? Where to apply for Mish Designs SME IPO? How to subscribe Mish Designs SME IPO online? Mish Designs SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Mish Designs SME IPO online? How to buy Mish Designs SME IPO online? How to purchase Mish Designs SME IPO? How to get Mish Designs SME IPO? How to book Mish Designs SME IPO? How to invest Mish Designs SME IPO? Mish Designs SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Mish Designs SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Mish Designs SME IPO is going to be list on 07-11-2023. BSE Code for Mish Designs is 544015.

Other relevant questions:

When Mish Designs SME IPO will be listing? Mish Designs SME IPO BSE listing date?Mish Designs SME IPO date of listing

 

Mish Designs SME IPO Allotment Date is 06-11-2023.

Other relevant questions:

Mish Designs SME IPO share allotment date?Mish Designs SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Venkateswarlu Anchula Oct 25 2023 07:32:43 PM Reply
Mish Designs SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Navin Pratap Yadav Oct 25 2023 07:32:43 PM Reply
Please confirm Mish Designs SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Pulichselvi Oct 25 2023 07:32:43 PM Reply
Mish Designs SME IPO good or bad.
1. RAJKARAN SINGH  Oct 25 2023 07:32:43 PM Reply
Mish Designs SME IPO whether to invest or not.