FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [5th Jun 2024 to 7th Jun 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Detail

Magenta Lifecare IPO, a SME IPO of ₹7.00 Cr was launced on 05-06-2024 to 07-06-2024 and the shares got listed on BSE SME on 12-06-2024.

The public issue of Magenta Lifecare IPO (544188) was offered at ₹35.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹45.00. It has delivered listing gain of 28.57%.

As the minimum lot size was 4000 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 40000.00 per lot return on listing.

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 5th Jun 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 7th Jun 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹35.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: BSE SME
Retail Quota: 50% of the net offer
SME IPO Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹7.00 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹7.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 84.06%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 59.59%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544188

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Magenta Lifecare SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 10th Jun 2024
Refunds Initiation* 11th Jun 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 11th Jun 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 12th Jun 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹35.00
Market Lot: 4000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹140000
Min HNI Lots: 8000 shares (2 lots)

Magenta Lifecare IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
12-06-202435.001545600₹50 (42.86%)12-Jun-2024 10:30
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Magenta Lifecare

Magenta Lifecare Limited was founded in August 2015. The company manufactures foam-based products such as mattresses and pillows marketed under the brand “Magenta” in India. The product range includes a wide range of mattresses like memory foam, latex mattresses, composite mattresses, pocket spring mattresses, and pillows like memory foam pillows, molded memory foam pillows, and molded foam pillows, etc. They have also included herbal mattresses based on green tea, bamboo charcoal, and pet mattresses in their product range. In addition, they also supply processed raw foam and adjustable bed frames (hydraulic beds), which they import under their Magenta brand.

They have established a network of distributors and dealers/retailers across several states in India. They sell their products through offline channels of multi-brand stores, a network of dealers, and an online e-commerce platform. Distributors are appointed on a regional basis.

The company is capable of manufacturing both standardized and customized products. The manufacturing facility of the company is located at N P Patel Estate, A & T Padamla, Vadodara-391350, Gujarat, India. The installed capacity for the production of mattresses is currently 60,000 units and for the production of pillows 70,000 units.

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Strengths

  • Diversified customer base and long-standing relationship with our customers.
  • Extensive and well-developed pan-india sales and distribution network.
  • Diversified product portfolio.
  • Experienced promoter directors with extensive domain knowledge.
  • Quality assurance and accreditations.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2015 Furniture Home Furnishing ₹7.00 Cr https://www.magentamattresses.com/

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Objective

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

1. Funding our working capital requirements; and

2. General corporate purposes

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Non-Institutional Investors: 948,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 948,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day NIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered948,000 (50%)948,000 (50%)1,896,000
15th Jun 2024 19:049.43x39.50x24.49x
26th Jun 2024 19:0466.50x174.84x120.75x
37th Jun 2024 18:211,145.78x778.41x983.19x

Magenta Lifecare Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Magenta Lifecare Limited's revenue increased by 1.79% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 29.96% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,505.711,250.931,415.601,459.78
Revenue630.74955.29938.47966.14
Profit After Tax24.3624.5518.8919.44
Net Worth634.18520.81361.73142.85
Reserves and Surplus147.19366.57219.7220.84
Total Borrowing447.83453.01757.53982.73
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Magenta Lifecare Limited0.530.5311.2665.974.71
Sheela Foam Ltd20.8120.81164.0344.6512.69Consolidated
Tirupati Foam Ltd4.314.3166.0417.856.53Consolidated

Company Address

Magenta Lifecare Limited
N P Patel Estate, A & T Padamla
Vadodara ,Gujarat-391 350
India
Website: https://www.magentamattresses.com/
Phone: +91 7573022234
Email: [email protected]

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Registrar

Cameo Corporate Services Limited
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.,
Subramanian Building # 1, Club House Road,
Chennai 600 002 - India
Website: https://ipo.cameoindia.com/
Phone: +91-44-28460390
Email: [email protected]

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Lead Manager

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Magenta Lifecare? Should I apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO?

Last Updated on 16-Jun-2024 07:02:45

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Magenta Lifecare SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Magenta Lifecare SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Magenta Lifecare SME IPO on Zerodha? Magenta Lifecare SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Zerodha apply. Magenta Lifecare SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Magenta Lifecare SME IPO with Zerodha. Magenta Lifecare SME IPO at Zerodha. Magenta Lifecare SME IPO kite Zerodha. Magenta Lifecare SME IPO using Zerodha. Magenta Lifecare SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Magenta Lifecare IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Magenta Lifecare SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Magenta Lifecare SME IPO? Where to apply for Magenta Lifecare SME IPO? How to subscribe Magenta Lifecare SME IPO online? Magenta Lifecare SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Magenta Lifecare SME IPO online? How to buy Magenta Lifecare SME IPO online? How to purchase Magenta Lifecare SME IPO? How to get Magenta Lifecare SME IPO? How to book Magenta Lifecare SME IPO? How to invest Magenta Lifecare SME IPO? Magenta Lifecare SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO is going to be list on 12-06-2024. BSE Code for Magenta Lifecare is 544188.

Other relevant questions:

When Magenta Lifecare SME IPO will be listing? Magenta Lifecare SME IPO BSE listing date?Magenta Lifecare SME IPO date of listing

 

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO Allotment Date is 10-06-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Magenta Lifecare SME IPO share allotment date?Magenta Lifecare SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Pallavi Mali Jun 01 2024 04:02:50 AM Reply
Magenta Lifecare SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Anisha  Jun 01 2024 04:02:50 AM Reply
Please confirm Magenta Lifecare SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Anuprova Mondal Jun 01 2024 04:02:50 AM Reply
Magenta Lifecare SME IPO good or bad.
1. SANTOSH HODAGE Jun 01 2024 04:02:50 AM Reply
Magenta Lifecare SME IPO whether to invest or not.