FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [13th May 2024 to 16th May 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Detail

Indian Emulsifier IPO, a SME IPO of ₹42.39 Cr was launced on 13-05-2024 to 16-05-2024 and the shares got listed on NSE SME on 22-05-2024.

The public issue of Indian Emulsifier IPO (IEML) was offered at ₹132.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹430. It has delivered listing gain of 225.76%.

As the minimum lot size was 1000 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 298000.00 per lot return on listing.

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 13th May 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 16th May 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹125.00-132.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not Less than 35% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹42.39 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹42.39 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 65.25%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 48.11%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: IEML

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Indian Emulsifier SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 17th May 2024
Refunds Initiation* 21st May 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 21st May 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 22nd May 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹125.00-132.00
Market Lot: 1000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹132000
Min HNI Lots: 2000 shares (2 lots)

Indian Emulsifier IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
22-05-2024132.00240182400₹372 (181.82%)22-May-2024 10:30
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Indian Emulsifier

Indian Emulsifiers Limited was incorporated in December 2020 and this company has its manufacturing facility at Plot No. E-10 MIDC, Lote Parshuram, Tal. Khed, Ratnagiri 415 722, Maharashtra, India since inception. The plant has a production capacity of 4,800 MT per annum as on March 31, 2023 and 3,600 MT per annum for the period up to December 31, 2023*, equipped with process control, innovative R&D centre, quality control and application laboratories. and its registered office at Shop 206, Floor 2, Sumer Kendra, Shivram Seth, Amrutwar Road Near Doordarshan Kendra, Off Pandurang Budhwar Marg, Worli, Mumbai 400 018, Maharashtra, India.

It manufactures specialty chemicals with focus on esters, phosphate esters, imidazolines, succinimides, sulphosuccinates, specialty emulsifiers and formulated products. The company supplies specialty chemicals to a variety of industries, including mining, textile, cleaning, PVC (polyvinyl chloride)/rubber, personal care, food and other industries.

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Strengths

  • Experienced promoter and management team.
  • Scalable business model.
  • Wide and diverse range of product offerings.
  • In-house manufacturing facility with equipped machines and processes. Further having in-house quality control and research & development facility.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2020 Specialty Chemicals ₹42.39 Cr https://indianemulsifiers.com/

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Objective

The Company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards funding the following objects:

  1. Funding of capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards Plant & Machinery, Civil work and installation cost thereon;
  2. Funding Working Capital Requirements of our Company;
  3. General corporate purposes

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 610,000 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 460,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 1,070,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered610,000 (28.5%)460,000 (21.5%)1,070,000 (50%)2,140,000
113th May 2024 19:310.04x7.10x15.10x9.09x
214th May 2024 19:310.14x29.06x63.18x37.88x
315th May 2024 19:310.47x96.92x176.93x109.43x
416th May 2024 18:21175.95x779.63x484.66x460.07x

Indian Emulsifier Limited Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Indian Emulsifier Limited's revenue increased by 132.9% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 8935.73% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets6,176.633,432.261,910.2259.72
Revenue4,870.164,118.351,768.31
Profit After Tax675.01389.444.31-0.37
Net Worth2,636.351,204.35814.940.63
Reserves and Surplus1,735.22393.343.93-0.37
Total Borrowing2,244.452,030.441,068.5458.91
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Indian Emulsifier Limited6.4814.8532.34Standalone
Fine Organic Industries Ltd192.6399.2922.8438.8Standalone
Fineotex Chemical Ltd.4.724.3479.5719.3Standalone

Company Address

Indian Emulsifier Limited
Shop 206, Foor-2, Sumer Kendra, Shivram Seth Amrutwar Road Near Doordarshan Kendra, Off Pandurang Budhwar Marg, Worli 400 018,
Mumbai,Maharashtra-400 018
India
Website: https://indianemulsifiers.com/
Phone: 022-4783 8021
Email: [email protected]

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Registrar

Maashitla Securities Private Limited
451, Krishna Apra Business Square
Netaji Subhash Place
Pitampura, Delhi, 110034
Website: https://maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues
Phone: +91-11-45121795-96
Email: [email protected]

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Lead Manager

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Indian Emulsifier? Should I apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO?

Last Updated on 26-May-2024 07:02:45

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Indian Emulsifier SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Indian Emulsifier SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Indian Emulsifier SME IPO on Zerodha? Indian Emulsifier SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Zerodha apply. Indian Emulsifier SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Indian Emulsifier SME IPO with Zerodha. Indian Emulsifier SME IPO at Zerodha. Indian Emulsifier SME IPO kite Zerodha. Indian Emulsifier SME IPO using Zerodha. Indian Emulsifier SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Indian Emulsifier IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Indian Emulsifier SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Indian Emulsifier SME IPO? Where to apply for Indian Emulsifier SME IPO? How to subscribe Indian Emulsifier SME IPO online? Indian Emulsifier SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Indian Emulsifier SME IPO online? How to buy Indian Emulsifier SME IPO online? How to purchase Indian Emulsifier SME IPO? How to get Indian Emulsifier SME IPO? How to book Indian Emulsifier SME IPO? How to invest Indian Emulsifier SME IPO? Indian Emulsifier SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO is going to be list on 22-05-2024. NSE Code for Indian Emulsifier is IEML.

Other relevant questions:

When Indian Emulsifier SME IPO will be listing? Indian Emulsifier SME IPO NSE listing date?Indian Emulsifier SME IPO date of listing

 

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO Allotment Date is 17-05-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Indian Emulsifier SME IPO share allotment date?Indian Emulsifier SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. Mohd sarfaraz May 19 2024 08:20:06 PM Reply
IPO listing hone ke bad kab bech sakti hai
5.1. Team Investorgain May 20 2024 11:18:11 AM
Hello Sir,
You can sell IPO on the listing day or thereafter.
4. JADEJA UMEDSINH May 06 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Indian Emulsifier SME IPO good or bad.
4.1. Rohan May 10 2024 06:04:02 AM
Baapu have nagaai bandh karo, IPO ma ketla loko ne heraan karya. Rupiya bhar ni bhaan nathi padti ane aayva mota share bajaar ma ramva. Rajkot to mukvu padyu have amdavad ma naukri karo ane satta bandh karo nitar chokrav na lagan nai thai
3. guroor singh May 06 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Indian Emulsifier SME IPO expected listing gain.
2. Mithilesh dubey  May 06 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Please confirm Indian Emulsifier SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
1. susil May 06 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Indian Emulsifier SME IPO whether to invest or not.