FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

GPES Solar SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Closed [14th Jun 2024 to 19th Jun 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
GPES Solar SME IPO Detail

GPES Solar IPO, a SME IPO of ₹30.79 Cr opens for subscription from 14-06-2024 to 19-06-2024. The IPO consists of ₹30.79 Cr fresh issue.

The face value is Rs 10 and the price band is fixed at 90.00-94.00 per share. You can apply to the GPES Solar SME IPO for a minimum lot of 1200 shares amounting of Rs 112800.

The tentative listing date on the exchange (NSE SME) is 24-06-2024.

Stay tuned with us to get more details about GPES Solar SME IPO including business overview, financial performance, live subscription status, allotment details, daily grey market premium (GMP), listing date, and listing price.

GPES Solar SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 14th Jun 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 19th Jun 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹90.00-94.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35.00% of the Offer
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹30.79 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹30.79 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 86.4%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 62.23%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: GPECO

GPES Solar SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding GPES Solar SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

GPES Solar SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 20th Jun 2024
Refunds Initiation* 21st Jun 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 21st Jun 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 24th Jun 2024

* - Tentative Dates

GPES Solar SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹90.00-94.00
Market Lot: 1200 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹112800
Min HNI Lots: 2400 shares (2 lots)

GPES Solar IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
22-06-202494.00180164200₹274 (191.49%)23-Jun-2024 0:24
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - GPES Solar

GP Eco Solutions India Limited was founded in July 2010. The company distributes a wide range of solar inverters and solar modules. The company also acts as an integrated solar energy solutions provider, offering comprehensive engineering, procurement and construction ("EPC") services to its commercial and residential customers. However, the contribution of this segment is comparatively lower than that of the distribution of solar inverters and solar modules.

The company also has its own brand called "Invergy". Hybrid solar inverters and lithium ferro-phosphate (LFP) batteries are sold under the Invergy brand. Invergy is involved in the OEM production of hybrid and LFP products. Invergy has its own high-quality and reliable protocol for contract manufacturing of these products. Invergy manages its own supply chain to enable easy and convenient transitions.

This refers to a business arrangement where one company (Invergy) outsources the manufacturing of its products to another company. In this context, Invergy has developed its own policies and procedures, often referred to as a protocol, to ensure that products manufactured by contractors meet certain quality and reliability standards.

GPES Solar SME IPO Strengths

  • Strategic partnerships with industry leaders.
  • Experienced promoter and management team with extensive industry knowledge and a successful track record.
  • Quality assurance and standards.
  • Strong and long-standing client relationships.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2010 Other Electrical Equipment ₹30.79 Cr https://www.gpecosolutions.com/

GPES Solar SME IPO Objective

The company intends to utilize the Net Fresh Issue Proceeds for the following Objects:

  1. To Meet Working Capital requirements of the Company;
  2. Investment in the subsidiary, Invergy India Private Limited ("IIPL") in relation to Purchase of Plant & Machineries and other Miscellaneous Assets and also towards Construction / Civil Works for its facility; and
  3. General Corporate Expenses.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

GPES Solar SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 589,200 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 444,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 1,032,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered589,200 (28.53%)444,000 (21.5%)1,032,000 (49.97%)2,065,200
114th Jun 2024 19:312.95x76.14x89.46x61.92x
218th Jun 2024 19:319.48x392.32x365.30x269.59x
319th Jun 2024 18:21236.64x1,824.87x793.20x856.21x

GP Eco Solutions India Limited Financial Information (Restated)

GP Eco Solutions India Limited's revenue increased by 25.08% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 33.43% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets4,728.754,715.191,904.891,429.81
Revenue7,858.8810,447.638,352.994,652.91
Profit After Tax473.27369.82277.1796.94
Net Worth1,298.08824.81454.98177.81
Reserves and Surplus578.08804.81434.98157.81
Total Borrowing1,544.791,316.52517.55351.37
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

GPES Solar SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
GP Eco Solutions India Limited5.145.1411.4657.79Standalone
Sungarner Energies Limited6.356.3519.159.1423.18Standalone

Company Address

GP Eco Solutions India Limited
B-39, Sector-59, Gautam Buddha Nagar
Noida,Uttar Pradesh-201301
India
Website: https://www.gpecosolutions.com/
Phone: +91 - 8960095217
Email: [email protected]

GPES Solar SME IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road,
Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]

GPES Solar SME IPO Lead Manager

GPES Solar SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for GPES Solar? Should I apply in GPES Solar SME IPO?

Last Updated on 23-Jun-2024 00:32:52

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase GPES Solar SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply GPES Solar SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in GPES Solar SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

GPES Solar SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe GPES Solar SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase GPES Solar SME IPO on Zerodha? GPES Solar SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? GPES Solar SME IPO Zerodha apply. GPES Solar SME IPO purchase Zerodha. GPES Solar SME IPO with Zerodha. GPES Solar SME IPO at Zerodha. GPES Solar SME IPO kite Zerodha. GPES Solar SME IPO using Zerodha. GPES Solar SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in GPES Solar SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in GPES Solar SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
GPES Solar SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in GPES Solar SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in GPES Solar SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in GPES Solar SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in GPES Solar IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in GPES Solar SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in GPES Solar SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

GPES Solar SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe GPES Solar SME IPO? Where to apply for GPES Solar SME IPO? How to subscribe GPES Solar SME IPO online? GPES Solar SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy GPES Solar SME IPO online? How to buy GPES Solar SME IPO online? How to purchase GPES Solar SME IPO? How to get GPES Solar SME IPO? How to book GPES Solar SME IPO? How to invest GPES Solar SME IPO? GPES Solar SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

GPES Solar SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

GPES Solar SME IPO is going to be list on 24-06-2024. NSE Code for GPES Solar is GPECO.

Other relevant questions:

When GPES Solar SME IPO will be listing? GPES Solar SME IPO NSE listing date?GPES Solar SME IPO date of listing

 

GPES Solar SME IPO Allotment Date is 20-06-2024.

Other relevant questions:

GPES Solar SME IPO share allotment date?GPES Solar SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. reggae Jun 19 2024 04:29:19 PM Reply
Registrar is BIgshare.. So there is no chance of getting any allotment. It seems a bigger scam is on in name of IPO allotment . It is heard that only the friends/close circle gets allotment.
5.1. Abhijeet londhe Jun 20 2024 10:23:11 AM
Yes Man I observed this thing many times there is big scam hidden in this bigshare service pvt ltd
4. SANTOSH HODAGE Jun 09 2024 11:02:49 PM Reply
GPES Solar SME IPO whether to invest or not.
4.1. Mayank Jagadishbhai Tanti Jun 13 2024 11:28:37 AM
Offcourse invest
3. Anuprova Mondal Jun 09 2024 11:02:49 PM Reply
GPES Solar SME IPO good or bad.
3.1. Mayank Jagadishbhai Tanti Jun 13 2024 11:27:51 AM
Very very good
2. Pallavi Mali Jun 09 2024 11:02:49 PM Reply
GPES Solar SME IPO expected listing gain.
1. Anisha  Jun 09 2024 11:02:49 PM Reply
Please confirm GPES Solar SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.