FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Atmastco SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Closed [15th Feb 2024 to 20th Feb 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Atmastco SME IPO Detail

Atmastco Limited is bringing its IPO at the NSE SME Exchange. The total issue size of this IPO application is worth Rs 56.25 Cr including both the Fresh issue size, worth Rs 42.20 Cr and the OFS issue size, worth Rs 14.06 Cr. The face value of each share is Rs 10. This IPO is opening from 15 Feb to 20 Feb 2024. You can apply in this IPO by buying at least one lot of 1600 shares or its multiple at the described price band in their offer document that is Rs 77 for each share.

Please stay connected with us to get the latest update for the IPO of Atmastco Limited including company overview, financials, live subscription, allotment, GMP and more.

Atmastco SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 15th Feb 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 20th Feb 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹77.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: 50% of the Net issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹56.25 Cr
Offer for Sale: ₹14.06 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹42.20 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 97.39%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 68.43%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status

Atmastco SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Atmastco SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Atmastco SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 21st Feb 2024
Refunds Initiation* 22nd Feb 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 22nd Feb 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 23rd Feb 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Atmastco SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹77.00
Market Lot: 1600 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹123200
Min HNI Lots: 3200 shares (2 lots)

Atmastco IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
22-02-202477.0067300₹83 (7.79%)22-Feb-2024 22:03
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Atmastco

Established in 1994, Atmastco Limited is an engineering company engaged in engineering, procurement and construction (“EPC”) services in the ferrous and non-ferrous sectors; design, manufacture and supply of precision equipment and heavy fabrication structures for various industrial applications; defence products manufacturing like bulletproof jackets and helmets for paramilitary forces, especially for military applications and full body protection for female troops and related activities.

They are also engaged in the manufacture of products, i.e. the design, manufacture and supply of precision equipment and heavy structures for various industrial applications and other sales, such as floor beams, railroad beams, columns and supports, bolted structures, equipment and pressure ducts, box columns, etc., used in power supply, steel mills, cement plants, railroad bridges, water treatment plants, refineries and fertilizer factories. Prefabricated buildings, etc. The company has more than two decades of experience in executing projects involving the fabrication and construction of heavy structures.

In addition, the company strives to maintain close relationships with its suppliers to gain a better insight into the markets for its raw materials. This helps us to manage the supply chain and inventory levels of raw materials, resulting in better predictability of supply and consequently, a better ability to meet production schedules and achieve timely delivery of its products and services to its customers.

The customer base covers a wide range of industries, including power plants, refineries, steel mills, railroads, cement plants, industry and infrastructure, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, petrochemicals, refineries, energy, oil and gas exploration, etc.

Atmastco SME IPO Strengths

  • Established presence with more than two decades of experience in the business of design, manufacturing, and supply of precision equipment and heavy fabrication structures for various industries and EPC.
  • Engaged in trading steel, iron, chemical alloys, metals, grinding wheels, welding electrodes, abrasives, and industrial helmets extensively used in industrial applications.
  • Diversified business with a product portfolio and consistent focus on quality.
  • Established distribution network and long-term stable relationships with our customers.
  • Integrated manufacturing facility to deliver quality products.
  • Experienced promoter and a strong senior management team with extensive knowledge of the sector.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1994 Industrial Products ₹56.25 Cr https://www.atmastco.com/

Atmastco SME IPO Objective

The company intend to utilize the issue proceeds to meet the following objects:

  • To meet the working capital requirements
  • To prepayment and repayment of all or a portion of certain secured and unsecured loan availed by the company
  • General Corporate Purpose and
  • To meet the Offer expenses
Request call back from Zerodha

Atmastco SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Non-Institutional Investors: 3,469,600 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 3,469,600 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day NIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered3,469,600 (50%)3,469,600 (50%)6,939,200
115th Feb 2024 19:320.42x2.51x1.47x
216th Feb 2024 19:320.71x4.79x2.75x
319th Feb 2024 19:322.00x8.81x5.41x
420th Feb 2024 18:2314.92x18.24x17.61x

Atmastco Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Atmastco Limited's revenue increased by 156.43% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 295.58% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Aug 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets24,391.5623,620.7213,273.9412,036.21
Revenue6,700.1624,278.769,468.146,990.68
Profit After Tax628.741,277.75323.0060.46
Net Worth6,259.035,520.334,235.233,912.23
Reserves and Surplus4,763.724,039.202,754.102,431.10
Total Borrowing7,317.467,125.685,155.925,410.48
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Atmastco SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Atmastco Limited6.646.64612.6411.623.15Consolidated

Company Address

Atmastco Limited
157-158, Light Industrial Area, Nandini Road,
Opp. Karuna Hospital, Durg
Bhilai,Chhattisgarh-490 026
India
Website: https://www.atmastco.com/
Phone: + 91 94252 35807
Email: [email protected]

Atmastco SME IPO Registrar

Cameo Corporate Services Limited
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.,
Subramanian Building # 1, Club House Road,
Chennai 600 002 - India
Website: https://ipo.cameoindia.com/
Phone: +91-44-28460390
Email: [email protected]

Atmastco SME IPO Lead Manager

Atmastco SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Atmastco? Should I apply in Atmastco SME IPO?

Last Updated on 22-Feb-2024 21:33:12

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Atmastco SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Atmastco SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Atmastco SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Atmastco SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Atmastco SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Atmastco SME IPO on Zerodha? Atmastco SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Atmastco SME IPO Zerodha apply. Atmastco SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Atmastco SME IPO with Zerodha. Atmastco SME IPO at Zerodha. Atmastco SME IPO kite Zerodha. Atmastco SME IPO using Zerodha. Atmastco SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Atmastco SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Atmastco SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Atmastco SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Atmastco SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Atmastco SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Atmastco SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Atmastco IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Atmastco SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Atmastco SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Atmastco SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Atmastco SME IPO? Where to apply for Atmastco SME IPO? How to subscribe Atmastco SME IPO online? Atmastco SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Atmastco SME IPO online? How to buy Atmastco SME IPO online? How to purchase Atmastco SME IPO? How to get Atmastco SME IPO? How to book Atmastco SME IPO? How to invest Atmastco SME IPO? Atmastco SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Atmastco SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Atmastco SME IPO is going to be list on 23-02-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Atmastco SME IPO will be listing? Atmastco SME IPO listing date?Atmastco SME IPO date of listing

 

Atmastco SME IPO Allotment Date is 21-02-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Atmastco SME IPO share allotment date?Atmastco SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Biresh kumar  Feb 11 2024 09:03:08 AM Reply
Atmastco SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Nithin Nandakumaran Feb 11 2024 09:03:08 AM Reply
Please confirm Atmastco SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Nawal Kishore Verma Feb 11 2024 09:03:08 AM Reply
Atmastco SME IPO good or bad.
1. Reena Nagar Feb 11 2024 09:03:08 AM Reply
Atmastco SME IPO whether to invest or not.