FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

R K SWAMY IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Upcoming [ to ]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
R K SWAMY IPO Detail

R K SWAMY Limited is soon bringing an IPO at the NSE and the BSE Exchange. The face value of each share is Rs 5. The issue price band and the lot size for this IPO is yet to be declared.

So please stay connected with us to get the latest update for the IPO of R K SWAMY Limited including company overview, financials, live subscription, allotment, GMP and more.

R K SWAMY IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date:
IPO Issue Closing Date:
IPO Issue Price: ₹TBD Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not more than 10% of the Net Issue
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: TBD
Offer for Sale: 0.87 Cr Shares
Fresh Issue: ₹173.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹5 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 84.44%
Promoter Holding Post IPO:

R K SWAMY IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding R K SWAMY IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

R K SWAMY IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date*
Refunds Initiation*
Credit of Shares to Demat*
IPO Listing Date*

* - Tentative Dates

R K SWAMY IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹TBD
Market Lot: TBD Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹TBD
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): TBD
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): TBD

R K SWAMY IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
22-02-20240--₹ (0%)22-Feb-2024 6:03
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - R K SWAMY

R K SWAMY Limited is a premier integrated marketing services company in India, having been established in 1973. The organization offers a comprehensive suite of services, including creative, media, data analytics, and market research services. It is one of the top 10 diversified integrated marketing communications services groups in India, providing a range of interrelated and complementary services in three areas - Integrated Marketing Communications, Customer Data Analytics and Marketing Technology (Customer Data Analytics and MarTech), and Full-Service Market Research (including Customer Experience Measurement) and Syndicated Studies (Full-Service Market Research).

The Company is committed to leveraging digital initiatives extensively across all areas of the business to provide the highest level of professional service to its clients. It is dedicated to expanding its capabilities with a relentless focus on meeting its clients' ongoing needs. The company's 2,391 employees support its solutions and offerings in 12 offices and 12 satellite offices located in 12 cities across its three business units.

R K SWAMY Limited is a data-driven provider of integrated marketing services in India. Its unwavering dedication to its clients' needs and its extensive range of services make it a leader in the industry.

R K SWAMY IPO Strengths

  • Integrated marketing services provider serving clients for 50 years
  • 15 year track record in the Data Analytics and Marketing Technology segment, with a proven ability of producing digital content at scale, a leader in the business of market research
  • Well established brands across segments with experienced Promoters and a professional Senior Management
  • Well diversified customer base with long standing relationships
  • Established internal infrastructure for efficient delivery of services
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1973 Computers - Software & Consulting TBD https://www.rkswamy.com/

R K SWAMY IPO Objective

The net proceeds of the Fresh Issue, i.e., gross proceeds of the Fresh Issue less the Company's share of the Offer related expenses ("Net Proceeds") are proposed to be utilized in the following manner:

  1. Funding working capital requirements of our Company;
  2. Funding capital expenditure to be incurred by the Company for setting up a digital video content production studio ("DVCP Studio");
  3. Funding investment in IT infrastructure development of the company, and the Material Subsidiaries, Hansa Research and Hansa Customer Equity;
  4. Funding setting up of new customer experience centres ("CEC") and computer aided telephonic interview centres ("CATI") of the company; and
  5. General corporate purposes.
Request call back from Zerodha

R K SWAMY Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

R K SWAMY Limited's revenue increased by 22.43% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 62.34% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets313.65406.44390.06
Revenue299.91244.97183.22
Profit After Tax31.2619.263.08
Net Worth140.81111.9398.22
Reserves and Surplus40.7911.89-0.80
Total Borrowing4.5128.7345.68
Amount in ₹ Crore

R K SWAMY IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
R K SWAMY Limited7.037.0331.6722.2Consolidated
Affle (India) Limited18.4318.43110.1160.1816.73Consolidated
Latent View Analytics Limited7.717.6358.9349.9912.87Consolidated

Company Address

R K SWAMY Limited
No. 19, Wheatcrofts Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600 034
India
Website: https://www.rkswamy.com/
Phone: +91 22 4057 6499
Email: [email protected]

R K SWAMY IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
KFintech, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli,
Hyderabad, Telangana India - 500 032.
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]
R K SWAMY IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for R K SWAMY? Should I apply in R K SWAMY IPO?

Last Updated on 22-Feb-2024 23:33:13

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase R K SWAMY IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply R K SWAMY IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in R K SWAMY IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

R K SWAMY IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe R K SWAMY IPO Zerodha? How to purchase R K SWAMY IPO on Zerodha? R K SWAMY IPO how to buy Zerodha? R K SWAMY IPO Zerodha apply. R K SWAMY IPO purchase Zerodha. R K SWAMY IPO with Zerodha. R K SWAMY IPO at Zerodha. R K SWAMY IPO kite Zerodha. R K SWAMY IPO using Zerodha. R K SWAMY IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in R K SWAMY IPO online

To subscribe or apply in R K SWAMY IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
R K SWAMY IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in R K SWAMY IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in R K SWAMY IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in R K SWAMY IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in R K SWAMY IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in R K SWAMY IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in R K SWAMY IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

R K SWAMY IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe R K SWAMY IPO? Where to apply for R K SWAMY IPO? How to subscribe R K SWAMY IPO online? R K SWAMY IPO where to apply? Where to buy R K SWAMY IPO online? How to buy R K SWAMY IPO online? How to purchase R K SWAMY IPO? How to get R K SWAMY IPO? How to book R K SWAMY IPO? How to invest R K SWAMY IPO? R K SWAMY IPO kaise buy kare?

 

R K SWAMY IPO Application is not yet available.

 

R K SWAMY IPO Listing Date is not yet announced.

 

R K SWAMY IPO Allotment Date is not yet announced.

 


User Reviews

4. SANJAY KUMAR SINGH Jan 09 2024 12:02:57 PM Reply
R K SWAMY IPO expected listing gain.
3. Vinod shrinivas Maspog  Jan 09 2024 12:02:57 PM Reply
Please confirm R K SWAMY IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Shahanas Jan 09 2024 12:02:57 PM Reply
R K SWAMY IPO good or bad.
1. Hrushikesh Swain Jan 09 2024 12:02:57 PM Reply
R K SWAMY IPO whether to invest or not.