FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Listed [3rd Jun 2024 to 5th Jun 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Detail

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO, a Mainline IPO of ₹130.15 Cr was launced on 03-06-2024 to 05-06-2024 and the shares got listed on BSE, NSE on 10-06-2024.

The public issue of Kronox Lab Sciences IPO (KRONOX,544187) was offered at ₹136.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹164.95. It has delivered listing gain of 21.29%.

As the minimum lot size was 110 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 3184.50 per lot return on listing.

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date: 3rd Jun 2024
IPO Issue Closing Date: 5th Jun 2024
IPO Issue Price: ₹129.00-136.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: ₹130.15 Cr
Offer for Sale: ₹130.15 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 99.98%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 74.21%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544187
NSE Code: KRONOX

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Kronox Lab Sciences IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 6th Jun 2024
Refunds Initiation* 7th Jun 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 7th Jun 2024
IPO Listing Date* 10th Jun 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹129.00-136.00
Market Lot: 110 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹14960
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): 1540 shares (14 lots)
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): 7370 shares (67 lots)

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
10-06-2024136.00282300/32200₹164 (20.59%)10-Jun-2024 10:25
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Kronox Lab Sciences

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited was founded in November 2008 and manufactures high purity specialty chemicals used primarily as :

  1. Reagents and raw materials for the manufacture of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs);
  2. excipients in pharmaceutical formulations;
  3. Reagents for scientific research and laboratory testing;
  4. ingredients of food supplements;
  5. process intermediates and fermentation agents in biotechnological applications;
  6. Ingredients in agrochemical formulations;
  7. Ingredients in personal care products;
  8. refining agents in metal refineries; and
  9. ingredients in veterinary pharmaceuticals, to name a few.

The company's products are manufactured to industry standards such as IP, BP, EP, JP, USP, FCC, LR, AR, GR and ACS, as well as to customised production specifications, which in certain cases differ from the industry standards required by customers.

The range of more than 185 products from the family of Phosphates, Sulphates, Acetates, Chlorides, Citrates, Nitrates, Nitrites, Carbonates, EDTA derivatives, Hydroxides, Succinates, Gluconates etc. are supplied to customers in India and in more than 20 countries worldwide.

In addition to manufacturing products according to various national and international standards, custom manufacturing is also carried out to achieve a high degree of purity that deviates from the prescribed industry standards. Custom manufacturing requires in-depth expertise, knowledge and understanding of the properties of each chemical and its compounds, including the reduction of existing impurities and the processes to be used to achieve the desired level of purity.

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Strengths

  • Wide range of products finding applications in diversified end user industries.
  • Long standing relationships with customers.
  • High entry and exit barriers due to long customer approval cycles and strict product standards.
  • Focus on R&D and quality control.
  • Zero debt company with strong and consistent financial performance.
  • Strategically located manufacturing facilities providing supply chain efficiencies.
  • Experienced promoters and senior management with extensive domain knowledge.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2008 Specialty Chemicals ₹130.15 Cr https://www.kronoxlabsciences.com/

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Objective

The Objects of the Offer are to:

  1. Carry out the Offer for Sale of up to 95,70,000 Equity Shares by the Promoter Selling Shareholders; and
  2. Achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges. Further, the Company expects that the proposed listing of the Equity Shares will enhance the visibility and brand image, provide liquidity to its existing Shareholders, and provide a public market for Equity Shares in India.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 1,914,000 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 1,435,500 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 3,349,500 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered4,785,000 (50%)1,435,500 (15%)3,349,500 (35%)9,570,000
13rd Jun 2024 19:040.44x20.11x13.35x7.91x
24th Jun 2024 19:043.39x53.10x24.89x24.80x
35th Jun 2024 18:2189.03x301.92x54.24x117.25x

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited's revenue increased by 16.99% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 21.94% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets66.9654.0356.7937.65
Revenue68.4497.5083.3463.24
Profit After Tax15.4716.6213.639.73
Net Worth60.2844.6840.3526.81
Reserves and Surplus15.567.5840.1126.57
Total Borrowing0.640.01
Amount in ₹ Crore

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Kronox Lab Sciences Limited4.34.312.0437.19
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited19.4519.45220.0757.578.84Consolidated
Tanfac Industries Ltd.56.2756.27184.7439.1530.46Consolidated
Neogen Chemicals Ltd18.9418.94182.977.5510.36Consolidated
Sigachi Industries Limited1.421.428.7346.6416.22Consolidated
DMCC Speciality Chemical Limited2.782.7879.49116.573.5Consolidated

Company Address

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited
Block No. 353, Village Ekalbara, Padra
Vadodara ,Gujarat-391 440
India
Website: https://www.kronoxlabsciences.com/
Phone: +91 26 6224 4077/88
Email: [email protected]

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
KFintech, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli,
Hyderabad, Telangana India - 500 032.
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Lead Manager

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Kronox Lab Sciences? Should I apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO?

Last Updated on 14-Jun-2024 07:02:44

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Kronox Lab Sciences IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Kronox Lab Sciences IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Kronox Lab Sciences IPO on Zerodha? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO how to buy Zerodha? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Zerodha apply. Kronox Lab Sciences IPO purchase Zerodha. Kronox Lab Sciences IPO with Zerodha. Kronox Lab Sciences IPO at Zerodha. Kronox Lab Sciences IPO kite Zerodha. Kronox Lab Sciences IPO using Zerodha. Kronox Lab Sciences IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Kronox Lab Sciences IPO? Where to apply for Kronox Lab Sciences IPO? How to subscribe Kronox Lab Sciences IPO online? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO where to apply? Where to buy Kronox Lab Sciences IPO online? How to buy Kronox Lab Sciences IPO online? How to purchase Kronox Lab Sciences IPO? How to get Kronox Lab Sciences IPO? How to book Kronox Lab Sciences IPO? How to invest Kronox Lab Sciences IPO? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Applying in Kronox Lab Sciences IPO is very easy and quick process via ASBA. You can use your net banking user id and password to apply in IPO. In case you want to submit physical application, you can download Kronox Lab Sciences IPO application online and submit to the nearest bank or to your broker. With new mandate from SEBI, all physical application need to use UPI mode of payment. In such case you have to setup UPI and provide your UPI information in physical application. Once your bank receives your application they will use UPI ID to block your money. You will get UPI mandate and need to approve the same to submit your application.

For more details on how to use UPI payment method to apply Kronox Lab Sciences IPO, please refer article >> Link

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Review and Important Updates

Steps to download the online application form for Kronox Lab Sciences IPO

  • Step1:Click here.
  • Step2: Click on “Bid-cum Application Form Download
  • Step3: Above Step will open an online form.
  • Step4: Enter your Name, PAN, DP Type, DP Information, UPI No, Bank information (Do not enter), Address, email, phone, Transaction Type - "ASBA".
  • Step5: Fill bid details - min 110 and max 1430 shares (13 lots).
  • Step6: Now fill the character given in Box, read and agree on terms and conditions and click on the download button.
  • Step7: This will fill your application online and give you a pdf file.
  • Step8: Take a print of this document and go to your bank for UPI transactions.
  • Or

  • You can download “Blank Application Form Download” and fill all the required filed and submit to the nearest bank for UPI transaction.

Other relevant questions:

How to fill Kronox Lab Sciences IPO form? How to fill Kronox Lab Sciences IPO form online? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO online form? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO online form fill up? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO blank form download? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO bid form? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO full form? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO form nse? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO form bse? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO form online? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO form print? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO application amount?

 

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO is going to be list on 10-06-2024. NSE Code for Kronox Lab Sciences is KRONOX. BSE Code for Kronox Lab Sciences is 544187.

Other relevant questions:

When Kronox Lab Sciences IPO will be listing? Kronox Lab Sciences IPO NSE listing date?Kronox Lab Sciences IPO date of listing.Kronox Lab Sciences IPO BSE listing date?

 

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO Allotment Date is 06-06-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Kronox Lab Sciences IPO share allotment date?Kronox Lab Sciences IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. nishanth Jun 01 2024 09:14:37 PM Reply
Does hni category have lockin period for this ipo ?
5.1. Vinay Jain Jun 03 2024 09:40:23 AM
No, HNI dont have any lockin period, HNI can sell IPO on day one. Anchor have lockin period.
4. SANTOSH HODAGE May 28 2024 07:32:45 PM Reply
Kronox Lab Sciences IPO whether to invest or not.
4.1. Pandu May 29 2024 08:25:23 PM
Good
4.2. Pandu May 29 2024 08:25:57 PM
Good
3. Pallavi Mali May 28 2024 07:32:45 PM Reply
Kronox Lab Sciences IPO expected listing gain.
2. Anisha  May 28 2024 07:32:45 PM Reply
Please confirm Kronox Lab Sciences IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
1. Anuprova Mondal May 28 2024 07:32:45 PM Reply
Kronox Lab Sciences IPO good or bad.