FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

ixigo IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Listed [10th Jun 2024 to 12th Jun 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
ixigo IPO Detail

ixigo IPO, a Mainline IPO of ₹740.10 Cr was launced on 10-06-2024 to 12-06-2024 and the shares got listed on BSE, NSE on 18-06-2024.

The public issue of ixigo IPO (IXIGO,544192) was offered at ₹93.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹138.10. It has delivered listing gain of 48.49%.

As the minimum lot size was 161 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 7261.10 per lot return on listing.

ixigo IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date: 10th Jun 2024
IPO Issue Closing Date: 12th Jun 2024
IPO Issue Price: ₹88.00-93.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not more than 10.00% of the Offer
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: ₹740.10 Cr
Offer for Sale: ₹620.10 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹120.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹1 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO:
Promoter Holding Post IPO:
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544192
NSE Code: IXIGO

ixigo IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding ixigo IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

ixigo IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 13th Jun 2024
Refunds Initiation* 14th Jun 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 14th Jun 2024
IPO Listing Date* 18th Jun 2024

* - Tentative Dates

ixigo IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹88.00-93.00
Market Lot: 161 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹14973
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): 2254 shares (14 lots)
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): 10787 shares (67 lots)

ixigo IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
18-06-202493.0030.503700/51800₹123.5 (32.8%)18-Jun-2024 10:31
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - ixigo

Le Travenues Technology Limited was incorporated in June 2006, commonly known as "IXIGO", and focuses on enabling Indian travellers to plan, book and manage their rail, air, coach and hotel travel. Travellers can book train, flight, bus, and hotel tickets through the company's OTA platforms. At the same time, the company offers useful travel tools and services developed using its algorithms and information from the internet. These include PNR status and confirmation predictions for trains, seat availability alerts, train status updates and delay predictions, alternative route or transportation planning, flight status updates, automatic web check-in, the status of buses, price and availability alerts, deal discovery, destination content, personalised recommendations, instant price alerts for flights, AI-based travel planning service and automated customer service.

The "Next Billion Users" refers to an existing and expected market of 'new internet users', which includes all demand outside the Tier-I market, i.e. all travel demand originating and ending in Tier-II, Tier-III and rural India, as well as the 'new internet users' from the middle and lower income groups of Tier-I cities.

The company benefits from the experience of its management team, which has extensive knowledge of the travel industry and relevant technical qualifications and experience. Management’s expertise, industry relationships and experience in identifying, evaluating and capitalising on organic and inorganic growth opportunities enable us to grow organically through strategic acquisitions and partnerships that complement or expand the existing business.

ixigo IPO Strengths

  • Leading online travel agency ("OTA"), with significant penetration in the underserved ‘Next Billion User’ market segment.
  • Artificial intelligence ("AI") and technology driven operations .
  • Established consumer travel brands built with user-first approach .
  • Diversified business model with significant operating leverage and organic flywheel .
  • Experienced management team with lean organization structure .
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2006 Tour Travel Related Services ₹740.10 Cr http://www.ixigo.com/

ixigo IPO Objective

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Part-funding working capital requirements of the company;
  2. Investments in cloud infrastructure and technology; and
  3. Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

ixigo IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 23,874,271 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 11,937,134 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 7,958,089 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered23,874,271 (54.55%)11,937,134 (27.27%)7,958,089 (18.18%)43,769,494
110th Jun 2024 15:090.11x1.75x4.91x1.43x
211th Jun 2024 19:040.79x20.20x18.92x9.38x
312th Jun 2024 18:21106.73x110.25x53.95x98.10x

Le Travenues Technology Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Le Travenues Technology Limited's revenue increased by 34.46% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 210.91% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets678.71585.93538.47185.07
Revenue497.10517.57384.94138.41
Profit After Tax65.7123.40-21.097.53
Net Worth437.13373.76342.6929.94
Reserves and Surplus399.83334.17303.22-212.60
Total Borrowing43.360.542.7314.94
Amount in ₹ Crore

ixigo IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Le Travenues Technology Limited0.580.579.795.74
Easy Trip Planners Limited0.770.772.1354.9636.21Consolidated
Yatra Online Limited0.690.6914.8187.834.5Consolidated

Company Address

Le Travenues Technology Limited
Second Floor, Veritas Building, Sector - 53,
Golf Course Road,
Gurugram ,Delhi-122 002
India
Website: http://www.ixigo.com/
Phone: +91 124 668 2111
Email: [email protected]

ixigo IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Link Intime India Private Ltd
C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S.Marg,
Vikhroli (West), Mumbai - 400083
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: [email protected]
ixigo IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for ixigo? Should I apply in ixigo IPO?

Last Updated on 22-Jun-2024 07:02:44

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase ixigo IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply ixigo IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in ixigo IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

ixigo IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe ixigo IPO Zerodha? How to purchase ixigo IPO on Zerodha? ixigo IPO how to buy Zerodha? ixigo IPO Zerodha apply. ixigo IPO purchase Zerodha. ixigo IPO with Zerodha. ixigo IPO at Zerodha. ixigo IPO kite Zerodha. ixigo IPO using Zerodha. ixigo IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in ixigo IPO online

To subscribe or apply in ixigo IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
ixigo IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in ixigo IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in ixigo IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in ixigo IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in ixigo IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in ixigo IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in ixigo IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

ixigo IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe ixigo IPO? Where to apply for ixigo IPO? How to subscribe ixigo IPO online? ixigo IPO where to apply? Where to buy ixigo IPO online? How to buy ixigo IPO online? How to purchase ixigo IPO? How to get ixigo IPO? How to book ixigo IPO? How to invest ixigo IPO? ixigo IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Applying in ixigo IPO is very easy and quick process via ASBA. You can use your net banking user id and password to apply in IPO. In case you want to submit physical application, you can download ixigo IPO application online and submit to the nearest bank or to your broker. With new mandate from SEBI, all physical application need to use UPI mode of payment. In such case you have to setup UPI and provide your UPI information in physical application. Once your bank receives your application they will use UPI ID to block your money. You will get UPI mandate and need to approve the same to submit your application.

For more details on how to use UPI payment method to apply ixigo IPO, please refer article >> Link

ixigo IPO Review and Important Updates

Steps to download the online application form for ixigo IPO

  • Step1:Click here.
  • Step2: Click on “Bid-cum Application Form Download
  • Step3: Above Step will open an online form.
  • Step4: Enter your Name, PAN, DP Type, DP Information, UPI No, Bank information (Do not enter), Address, email, phone, Transaction Type - "ASBA".
  • Step5: Fill bid details - min 161 and max 2093 shares (13 lots).
  • Step6: Now fill the character given in Box, read and agree on terms and conditions and click on the download button.
  • Step7: This will fill your application online and give you a pdf file.
  • Step8: Take a print of this document and go to your bank for UPI transactions.
  • Or

  • You can download “Blank Application Form Download” and fill all the required filed and submit to the nearest bank for UPI transaction.

Other relevant questions:

How to fill ixigo IPO form? How to fill ixigo IPO form online? ixigo IPO online form? ixigo IPO online form fill up? ixigo IPO blank form download? ixigo IPO bid form? ixigo IPO full form? ixigo IPO form nse? ixigo IPO form bse? ixigo IPO form online? ixigo IPO form print? ixigo IPO application amount?

 

ixigo IPO is going to be list on 18-06-2024. NSE Code for ixigo is IXIGO. BSE Code for ixigo is 544192.

Other relevant questions:

When ixigo IPO will be listing? ixigo IPO NSE listing date?ixigo IPO date of listing.ixigo IPO BSE listing date?

 

ixigo IPO Allotment Date is 13-06-2024.

Other relevant questions:

ixigo IPO share allotment date?ixigo IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

6. Pappu Pager Jun 06 2024 01:23:10 PM Reply
Travel industry and infrastructure industry are slowly growing and earning profits too... No brokerage firm has given any recommendation yet, but soon the recommendation and grey market premium will come. I think one should invest in it. For listing gains as well as for the long term.
5. Wishwas Jun 06 2024 12:08:21 AM Reply
Should be good for long term, as post-pandemic, now travel industry is rapidly booming, as working class population in India is spending lot on travel and tourism.
4. Anuprova Mondal Jun 04 2024 01:02:50 PM Reply
ixigo IPO good or bad.
4.1. Wishwas Jun 06 2024 12:07:18 AM
Should be good for long term, as post-pandemic, now travel industry is rapidly booming, as working Indians are spending lot on domestic travel and tourism.
with AI and Mobile Apps they can widen their customer base in coming years.
3. Pallavi Mali Jun 04 2024 01:02:50 PM Reply
ixigo IPO expected listing gain.
2. Anisha  Jun 04 2024 01:02:50 PM Reply
Please confirm ixigo IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
1. SANTOSH HODAGE Jun 04 2024 01:02:50 PM Reply
ixigo IPO whether to invest or not.