FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Upcoming [27th Feb 2024 to 29th Feb 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Detail

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited announced the launch of its IPO on both the NSE and BSE exchanges. This IPO application comprised both the Fresh Issue (worth Rs 400.00 Cr) and the OFS issue (approximately 74 Lakh equity shares). The subscription period for the IPO will open soon. The face value of each share is Rs 10. Moreover, its price band and lot size is yet to be declared.

Visit this website to get the latest information on Exicom Tele-Systems Limited's IPO such as company overview, financials, live subscription, allotment, GMP and more, please keep visiting this website.

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date: 27th Feb 2024
IPO Issue Closing Date: 29th Feb 2024
IPO Issue Price: ₹135.00-142.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not more than 10% of the Net Issue
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: ₹429.00 Cr
Offer for Sale: ₹100.00 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹329.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 93.28%
Promoter Holding Post IPO:

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Exicom Tele-Systems IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 1st Mar 2024
Refunds Initiation* 4th Mar 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 4th Mar 2024
IPO Listing Date* 5th Mar 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹135.00-142.00
Market Lot: 100 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹14200
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): 1500 shares (15 lots)
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): 7100 shares (71 lots)

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
22-02-2024142.00967300/109500₹238 (67.61%)22-Feb-2024 23:24
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Exicom Tele-Systems

Exicom Tele System is a power management solutions provider in two business verticals; 1. Electric vehicle supply equipment and 2—2-critical power solutions business.

Its EV charger business provides smart charging systems for residential, business, and public use. As of March 31, 2023, it has deployed over 35,000 EV chargers across 400 locations in India.

And, in the critical power business segment, we design, manufacture, and service digital infrastructure technology services.

The company also operates overseas with 3 subsidiaries Exicom Tele Systems (Singapore), Horizon Power Solutions DMCC in UAE, and Horizon Tele-System SDN BHD in Malaysia.

It has 3 manufacturing facilities in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, and at Gurgram, Haryana with a total built-up area of 134,351.95 sq. ft.

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Strengths

  • Market leader in the Indian EV Charger market
  • Domain experience and diversified product portfolio
  • Vertically integrated operations, backed by strong manufacturing capabilities and R&D
  • Significant product development and focused engineering capabilities
  • Long-standing relationships with an established customer base
  • Experienced leadership and management team
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1994 Other Electrical Equipment ₹429.00 Cr https://www.exicom.in/

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Objective

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  • Part-financing the cost towards setting up production/assembly lines at the planned manufacturing facility in Telangana
  • Repayment/pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings of the company
  • Part-funding incremental working capital requirements
  • Investment in R&D and product development
  • General corporate purposes
Request call back from Zerodha

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited's revenue decreased by -14.79% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 24.07% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets629.41705.09602.99678.46
Revenue467.21723.40848.96524.36
Profit After Tax27.466.375.143.45
Net Worth311.40232.00221.57213.44
Reserves and Surplus204.95213.61207.39201.55
Total Borrowing72.84117.92107.67101.76
Amount in ₹ Crore

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Exicom Tele-Systems Limited3.383.3825.242.75Consolidated
Servotech Power Systems Limited0.520.563.86155.9613.47Consolidated
Hbl Power Systems Ltd.3.513.5134.32139.310.35Standalone

Company Address

Exicom Tele-Systems Limited
8 Electronics Complex
Chambaghat
Solan,Himachal Pradesh-173 213
India
Website: https://www.exicom.in/
Phone: +91 124 6615 200
Email: [email protected]

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Link Intime India Private Ltd
C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S.Marg,
Vikhroli (West), Mumbai - 400083
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: [email protected]
Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Exicom Tele-Systems? Should I apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO?

Last Updated on 22-Feb-2024 23:33:13

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Exicom Tele-Systems IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Exicom Tele-Systems IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Exicom Tele-Systems IPO on Zerodha? Exicom Tele-Systems IPO how to buy Zerodha? Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Zerodha apply. Exicom Tele-Systems IPO purchase Zerodha. Exicom Tele-Systems IPO with Zerodha. Exicom Tele-Systems IPO at Zerodha. Exicom Tele-Systems IPO kite Zerodha. Exicom Tele-Systems IPO using Zerodha. Exicom Tele-Systems IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Exicom Tele-Systems IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Exicom Tele-Systems IPO? Where to apply for Exicom Tele-Systems IPO? How to subscribe Exicom Tele-Systems IPO online? Exicom Tele-Systems IPO where to apply? Where to buy Exicom Tele-Systems IPO online? How to buy Exicom Tele-Systems IPO online? How to purchase Exicom Tele-Systems IPO? How to get Exicom Tele-Systems IPO? How to book Exicom Tele-Systems IPO? How to invest Exicom Tele-Systems IPO? Exicom Tele-Systems IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO is going to be list on 05-03-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Exicom Tele-Systems IPO will be listing? Exicom Tele-Systems IPO listing date?Exicom Tele-Systems IPO date of listing

 

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO Allotment Date is 01-03-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Exicom Tele-Systems IPO share allotment date?Exicom Tele-Systems IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Vikash kumar soni  Feb 02 2024 01:03:06 AM Reply
Exicom Tele-Systems IPO expected listing gain.
3. Mahendra kumar Feb 02 2024 01:03:06 AM Reply
Please confirm Exicom Tele-Systems IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Anithakumari prasobkumar Feb 02 2024 01:03:06 AM Reply
Exicom Tele-Systems IPO good or bad.
1. Anithakumari prasobkumar Feb 02 2024 01:03:06 AM Reply
Exicom Tele-Systems IPO whether to invest or not.