FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Bansal Wire IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Listed [3rd Jul 2024 to 5th Jul 2024]

Rated 3.5/5 by Team InvestorGain
Bansal Wire IPO Detail

Bansal Wire IPO, a Mainline IPO of ₹745.00 Cr was launced on 03-07-2024 to 05-07-2024 and the shares got listed on BSE, NSE on 10-07-2024.

The public issue of Bansal Wire IPO (BANSALWIRE,544209) was offered at ₹256.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹356.00. It has delivered listing gain of 39.06%.

As the minimum lot size was 58 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 5800.00 per lot return on listing.

Bansal Wire IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date: 3rd Jul 2024
IPO Issue Closing Date: 5th Jul 2024
IPO Issue Price: ₹243.00-256.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: ₹745.00 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹745.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹5 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 73.60%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 59.92%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544209
NSE Code: BANSALWIRE

Bansal Wire IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Bansal Wire IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Bansal Wire IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 8th Jul 2024
Refunds Initiation* 9th Jul 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 9th Jul 2024
IPO Listing Date* 10th Jul 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Bansal Wire IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹243.00-256.00
Market Lot: 58 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹14848
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): 812 shares (14 lots) - ₹207872
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): 3944 shares (68 lots) - ₹1009664

Bansal Wire IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
10-07-2024256.00703100/43400₹326 (27.34%)10-Jul-2024 10:24
IPO Live GMP

Zerodha Trade@20

Want to start your investment journey, join India’s Pioneer Discount Broker – ZERODHA – Free Delivery Trade, Maximum Rs 20 for F&O and Intraday, Free Direct Mutual Fund investment.Open Zerodha Account

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Bansal Wire

Incorporated in December 1985, Bansal Wire Industries Limited is the largest producer of stainless steel wire and the second largest producer of steel wire in India with a production of 72,176 MTPA and 206,466 MTPA in FY 2023, representing a market share of 20% and about 4% respectively.

The company has consistently delivered quality products and carved a niche in the steel wire industry. The company has a 38-year history and prides itself on its diversified portfolio, serving a variety of sectors such as automotive, general engineering, infrastructure, hardware, consumer goods, energy and transmission, agriculture and automotive aftermarket.

The company markets and sells its products under the brand name "BANSAL" and operates in three market segments, namely high carbon steel wire, mild steel wire (low carbon steel wire) and stainless steel wire.

Bansal Wire IPO Strengths

  • One of the largest steel wire manufacturers with established market position, strong brand equity and pan-India presence.
  • Well diversified customer base with presence across various sectors.
  • Economies of Scale and Operational Excellence.
  • Extensive Product Portfolio across the steel wire industry with good mix of high volume and better margin products .
  • Robust business model with stable and consistent margin profile and high return ratios.
  • Experienced promoters and management with deep industry expertise and proven track record.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1985 Auto Components & Equipments ₹745.00 Cr https://bansalwire.com/

Bansal Wire IPO Objective

The company proposes to use the Net Proceeds from the Issue for the following purposes:

  1. Repayment or prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company and our Subsidiary;
  2. Funding the working capital requirements of the company and
  3. General corporate purposes.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Bansal Wire IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 5,820,313 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 4,365,234 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 10,185,547 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered5,820,313 (28.57%)4,365,234 (21.43%)10,185,547 (50%)20,371,094
13rd Jul 2024 19:040.01x2.59x2.65x1.88x
24th Jul 2024 19:040.10x12.84x6.57x6.06x
35th Jul 2024 18:22153.86x54.21x14.37x62.76x

Bansal Wire Industries Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Bansal Wire Industries Limited's revenue increased by 1.99% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 31.48% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets1,264.01749.05695.48
Revenue2,470.892,422.572,205.07
Profit After Tax78.8059.9357.29
Net Worth422.37282.51223.01
Reserves and Surplus358.64273.41213.91
Total Borrowing681.14422.19413.15
Amount in ₹ Crore

Bansal Wire IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Bansal Wire Industries Limited6.186.1833.1441.4118.46
Rajratan Global Wire Ltd.14.1514.1597.0335.8815.41
DP Wires Limited23.4323.43145.9319.2917.39
Bedmutha Industries Ltd.6.286.2837.2338.6519.04

Company Address

Bansal Wire Industries Limited
F-3, Main Road, Shastri Nagar
Delhi,Delhi-110052
India
Website: https://bansalwire.com/
Phone: 011-2365 1891
Email: [email protected]

Bansal Wire IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
KFintech, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli,
Hyderabad, Telangana India - 500 032.
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]
Bansal Wire IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Bansal Wire? Should I apply in Bansal Wire IPO?

Last Updated on 14-Jul-2024 07:02:47

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Bansal Wire IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Bansal Wire IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Bansal Wire IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Bansal Wire IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Bansal Wire IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Bansal Wire IPO on Zerodha? Bansal Wire IPO how to buy Zerodha? Bansal Wire IPO Zerodha apply. Bansal Wire IPO purchase Zerodha. Bansal Wire IPO with Zerodha. Bansal Wire IPO at Zerodha. Bansal Wire IPO kite Zerodha. Bansal Wire IPO using Zerodha. Bansal Wire IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Bansal Wire IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Bansal Wire IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Bansal Wire IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Bansal Wire IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Bansal Wire IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Bansal Wire IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Bansal Wire IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Bansal Wire IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Bansal Wire IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Bansal Wire IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Bansal Wire IPO? Where to apply for Bansal Wire IPO? How to subscribe Bansal Wire IPO online? Bansal Wire IPO where to apply? Where to buy Bansal Wire IPO online? How to buy Bansal Wire IPO online? How to purchase Bansal Wire IPO? How to get Bansal Wire IPO? How to book Bansal Wire IPO? How to invest Bansal Wire IPO? Bansal Wire IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Applying in Bansal Wire IPO is very easy and quick process via ASBA. You can use your net banking user id and password to apply in IPO. In case you want to submit physical application, you can download Bansal Wire IPO application online and submit to the nearest bank or to your broker. With new mandate from SEBI, all physical application need to use UPI mode of payment. In such case you have to setup UPI and provide your UPI information in physical application. Once your bank receives your application they will use UPI ID to block your money. You will get UPI mandate and need to approve the same to submit your application.

For more details on how to use UPI payment method to apply Bansal Wire IPO, please refer article >> Link

Bansal Wire IPO Review and Important Updates

Steps to download the online application form for Bansal Wire IPO

  • Step1:Click here.
  • Step2: Click on “Bid-cum Application Form Download
  • Step3: Above Step will open an online form.
  • Step4: Enter your Name, PAN, DP Type, DP Information, UPI No, Bank information (Do not enter), Address, email, phone, Transaction Type - "ASBA".
  • Step5: Fill bid details - min 58 and max 754 shares (13 lots).
  • Step6: Now fill the character given in Box, read and agree on terms and conditions and click on the download button.
  • Step7: This will fill your application online and give you a pdf file.
  • Step8: Take a print of this document and go to your bank for UPI transactions.
  • Or

  • You can download “Blank Application Form Download” and fill all the required filed and submit to the nearest bank for UPI transaction.

Other relevant questions:

How to fill Bansal Wire IPO form? How to fill Bansal Wire IPO form online? Bansal Wire IPO online form? Bansal Wire IPO online form fill up? Bansal Wire IPO blank form download? Bansal Wire IPO bid form? Bansal Wire IPO full form? Bansal Wire IPO form nse? Bansal Wire IPO form bse? Bansal Wire IPO form online? Bansal Wire IPO form print? Bansal Wire IPO application amount?

 

Bansal Wire IPO is going to be list on 10-07-2024. NSE Code for Bansal Wire is BANSALWIRE. BSE Code for Bansal Wire is 544209.

Other relevant questions:

When Bansal Wire IPO will be listing? Bansal Wire IPO NSE listing date?Bansal Wire IPO date of listing.Bansal Wire IPO BSE listing date?

 

Bansal Wire IPO Allotment Date is 08-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Bansal Wire IPO share allotment date?Bansal Wire IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. PANKAJ SHARMA Jun 27 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Bansal Wire IPO expected listing gain.
3. Kamal Kumar Shamadhia Jun 27 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Please confirm Bansal Wire IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Pulacharla Naganna Goud Jun 27 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Bansal Wire IPO good or bad.
1. Pallavi Mali Jun 27 2024 01:02:54 AM Reply
Bansal Wire IPO whether to invest or not.