FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Details 2024

IPO Status: Listed [5th Feb 2024 to 7th Feb 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Detail

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited has announced the launch of its IPO on both the NSE and BSE exchanges. The total issue size for this IPO is Rs 920 Cr, the fresh issue size is Rs 600 Cr and Offer for sale of Rs 320 Cr. The subscription period for the IPO will be open from 05 Feb to 07 Feb 2024. The face value of each share is Rs 1, and the issue price for this IPO application ranges between Rs 147 to Rs 155 per share, with a lot size of 96 shares or multiples thereof as specified in the offer document.

Visit this website to get the latest information on Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited such as company overview, financials, live subscription, allotment, GMP and more, please keep visiting this website.

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Details

IPO Issue Opening Date: 5th Feb 2024
IPO Issue Closing Date: 7th Feb 2024
IPO Issue Price: ₹147.00-155.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: BSE, NSE
Retail Quota: Not more than 10% of the Net Issue
IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
IPO Issue Size: ₹920.00 Cr
Offer for Sale: ₹320.00 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹600.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹1 Per Equity Share
IPO Discount: Emplopee:7.00
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 94.18%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 68.13%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
BSE Code: 544111
NSE Code: PARKHOTELS

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO tentative timeline covering IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO dates
IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 8th Feb 2024
Refunds Initiation* 9th Feb 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 9th Feb 2024
IPO Listing Date* 12th Feb 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Lots

IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹147.00-155.00
Market Lot: 96 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹14880
Min Small HNI Lots(2-10 Lakh): 1344 shares (14 lots)
Min Big HNI Lots(10+ Lakh): 6528 shares (68 lots)

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
12-02-2024155.00382800/39200₹193 (24.52%)12-Feb-2024 9:29
IPO Live GMP
  1. The Pioneer Discount Broker
  2. Get 100% Free Delivery Trading
  3. Free Direct Mutual Funds & SIP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Apeejay Surrendra Park

Appejay Surrendra Park Hotels commonly known as The Park Hotels is the 8th largest hotel chain in India.

“THE PARK” is the pioneer of luxury boutique hotels in India and the first hotel under the brand was launched in Kolkata. It also owns other brands including “THE PARK Collection”, “Zone by The Park”, “Zone Connect by The Park” and “Stop by Zone”.

Currently, the company has 27 hotels across luxury boutique, upscale, and upper-midscale categories. Most of the hotels are located in the metros such as Kolkata, New Delhi, Chennai, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Mumbai, and also in other cities i.e., Indore, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Navi Mumbai, Jammu, Port Blair, Vishakhapatnam, etc.

As of March 31, 2023, THE PARK hotels has recorded RevPAR of Rs 5,571 with a high occupancy rate of 91.77%

It also owns a retail brand “Flurys” which operates in the retail food and beverage industry. As of March 31, 2023, the hotel operates 80 restaurants, nightclubs, and bars. It has developed multiple brands such as Zen, Someplace Else, Tantra, Roxy, iBar, The Leather Bar, Pasha and Aqua.

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Strengths

  • 8th largest hotel company among hotel chains with asset ownership in India
  • Strategically located hotel properties in metro cities as well as other emerging cities
  • High hotel occupancy rate with a strong financial and operational track record
  • Diversification to food and beverage and entertainment segment that contributes to non-cyclical earnings
  • Successful and profitable track record of Flurys with leading EBITDA margin
  • Highly experienced leadership team and strong corporate governance
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1987 Hotels & Resorts ₹920.00 Cr https://www.theparkhotels.com/

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Objective

The company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Repayment/ prepayment, in full or in part of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company; and
  2. General corporate purposes
Request call back from Zerodha

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 17,612,903 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 8,806,452 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 5,870,968 Shares
  • Employees Quota: 675,675 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIIEMPTotal
 # of Shares Offered17,612,903 (53.43%)8,806,452 (26.71%)5,870,968 (17.81%)675,67532,965,998
15th Feb 2024 19:041.23x3.44x6.16x0.80x2.69x
26th Feb 2024 19:041.33x10.93x13.97x2.25x6.17x
37th Feb 2024 19:0479.23x55.26x32.00x5.73x62.91x

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited's revenue increased by 95.81% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 270.42% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,382.511,361.791,275.181,280.34
Revenue272.31524.43267.83190.29
Profit After Tax22.9548.06-28.20-75.88
Net Worth578.71555.68508.51536.28
Reserves and Surplus561.24538.22491.05518.81
Total Borrowing597.09566.88622.68593.44
Amount in ₹ Crore

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited2.752.7531.818.65Consolidated
Chalet Hotels Ltd9.069.0675.3354.3812.03Consolidated
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd1.451.4510.7865.316.46Consolidated
Indian Hotels Company Limited7.067.0656.254.8213.19Consolidated
Eih Limited5.035.0353.9641.759.75Consolidated
Samhi Hotels Limited-47.48-47.482.51Consolidated

Company Address

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited
17, Park Street
Kolkata,West Bengal-700016
India
Website: https://www.theparkhotels.com/
Phone: +91 33 2249 9000
Email: investorrelations @asphl.in

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Link Intime India Private Ltd
C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S.Marg,
Vikhroli (West), Mumbai - 400083
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: [email protected]

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Lead Manager

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, IPO Listing Date. IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Apeejay Surrendra Park? Should I apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO?

Last Updated on 16-Feb-2024 06:02:43

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO on Zerodha? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO how to buy Zerodha? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Zerodha apply. Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO purchase Zerodha. Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO with Zerodha. Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO at Zerodha. Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO kite Zerodha. Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO using Zerodha. Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO? Where to apply for Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO? How to subscribe Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO online? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO where to apply? Where to buy Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO online? How to buy Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO online? How to purchase Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO? How to get Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO? How to book Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO? How to invest Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Applying in Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO is very easy and quick process via ASBA. You can use your net banking user id and password to apply in IPO. In case you want to submit physical application, you can download Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO application online and submit to the nearest bank or to your broker. With new mandate from SEBI, all physical application need to use UPI mode of payment. In such case you have to setup UPI and provide your UPI information in physical application. Once your bank receives your application they will use UPI ID to block your money. You will get UPI mandate and need to approve the same to submit your application.

For more details on how to use UPI payment method to apply Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO, please refer article >> Link

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Review and Important Updates

Steps to download the online application form for Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO

  • Step1:Click here.
  • Step2: Click on “Bid-cum Application Form Download
  • Step3: Above Step will open an online form.
  • Step4: Enter your Name, PAN, DP Type, DP Information, UPI No, Bank information (Do not enter), Address, email, phone, Transaction Type - "ASBA".
  • Step5: Fill bid details - min 96 and max 1248 shares (13 lots).
  • Step6: Now fill the character given in Box, read and agree on terms and conditions and click on the download button.
  • Step7: This will fill your application online and give you a pdf file.
  • Step8: Take a print of this document and go to your bank for UPI transactions.
  • Or

  • You can download “Blank Application Form Download” and fill all the required filed and submit to the nearest bank for UPI transaction.

Other relevant questions:

How to fill Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO form? How to fill Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO form online? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO online form? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO online form fill up? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO blank form download? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO bid form? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO full form? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO form nse? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO form bse? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO form online? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO form print? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO application amount?

 

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO is going to be list on 12-02-2024. NSE Code for Apeejay Surrendra Park is PARKHOTELS. BSE Code for Apeejay Surrendra Park is 544111.

Other relevant questions:

When Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO will be listing? Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO NSE listing date?Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO date of listing.Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO BSE listing date?

 

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO Allotment Date is 08-02-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO share allotment date?Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. Rohit Sharma Feb 07 2024 09:39:03 AM Reply
It is an OK company.

One can invest, but do not expect big returns. The grey market premium can quickly turn negative if the marhet sentiment turns by the time it makes the listing.
4. Mohammed abdul siddique Jan 27 2024 09:03:05 AM Reply
Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO expected listing gain.
3. Madharaju Raghu Babu  Jan 27 2024 09:03:05 AM Reply
Please confirm Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. inderjeet pattiwal Jan 27 2024 09:03:05 AM Reply
Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO good or bad.
1. Harish Shetty Jan 27 2024 09:03:05 AM Reply
Apeejay Surrendra Park IPO whether to invest or not.