FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Hariom Atta & Spices SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Listed [16th May 2024 to 21st May 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Detail

Hariom Atta & Spice IPO, a SME IPO of ₹5.54 Cr was launced on 16-05-2024 to 21-05-2024 and the shares got listed on NSE SME on 24-05-2024.

The public issue of Hariom Atta & Spice IPO (HOACFOODS) was offered at ₹48.00 per share and the ipo was listed at ₹147.00. It has delivered listing gain of 206.25%.

As the minimum lot size was 3000 shares, the IPO has offered Rs 297000.00 per lot return on listing.

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 16th May 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 21st May 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹48.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: 50% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Fixed Price Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹5.54 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹5.54 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 99.99%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 69.95%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status
NSE Code: HOACFOODS

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 22nd May 2024
Refunds Initiation* 23rd May 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 23rd May 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 24th May 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹48.00
Market Lot: 3000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹144000
Min HNI Lots: 6000 shares (2 lots)

Hariom Atta & Spice IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
24-05-202448.00145330600₹193 (302.08%)24-May-2024 10:27
IPO Live GMP

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Hariom Atta & Spice

Hariom Atta & Spices is engaged in manufacturing, marketing, and selling flour, pulses, herbs & spices, grains, mustard oil, and other food products. It offers high-quality natural spices and food products without artificial preservatives or substances.

It has a range of flour (chakki atta) including MP Sharbati Atta, MP Lok One Atta, Multi-grain atta, and other healthy flour. At present, its product portfolio has a total of 153 product SKUs. Most of the sales revenue is derived from the Delhi NCR region.

The company sells its products through its owned outlets, franchisee-owned outlets, and mobile app. Currently, it has 4 company-owned outlets and 6 franchisee outlets. Its manufacturing facility is in Bhondsi, Gurugram where it undertakes the process of cleaning, drying, grading, grinding, and packaging.

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Strengths

  • Sustainable presence in the Delhi NCR
  • Diversified product portfolio including Indian Flour, spices & herbs, pulses, Mustard oil, etc.
  • Leveraging through online distribution network through mobile app and website
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2018 Other Food Products ₹5.54 Cr https://hoacfoodsindia.com/

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Objective

The Company proposes to utilize the funds which are being raised through this Issue towards the following objects:

  1. Funding the working capital requirements of the company
  2. General Corporate Purposes

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Non-Institutional Investors: 531,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 531,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day NIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered531,000 (50%)531,000 (50%)1,062,000
116th May 2024 19:3118.30x86.29x52.31x
217th May 2024 19:3172.76x336.09x204.56x
321st May 2024 18:211,432.60x2,556.46x2,013.64x

HOAC Foods India Limited Financial Information (Restated)

HOAC Foods India Limited's revenue increased by 11.43% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 115.11% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets766.40491.72359.71208.33
Revenue1,154.711,219.051,094.03746.28
Profit After Tax74.5058.7927.3312.85
Net Worth315.73156.8698.0732.26
Reserves and Surplus46.91135.1676.3722.26
Total Borrowing204.05190.38147.50128.08
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
HOAC Foods India Limited2.842.8411.7416.90.37
Contil India Ltd.2.012.012381.4677.118.46Consolidated
Jetmall Spices And Masala Ltd0.490.4916.2232.650.03Consolidated

Company Address

HOAC Foods India Limited
D-498~ 1st Floor Palam Extension
Sector-7 Dwarka~ Raj Nagar - II~South West Delhi
New Delhi- 110077
,Delhi-
India
Website: https://hoacfoodsindia.com/
Phone: +91 85272 73940
Email: [email protected]

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
KFintech, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli,
Hyderabad, Telangana India - 500 032.
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Lead Manager

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Hariom Atta & Spice? Should I apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO?

Last Updated on 27-May-2024 10:32:49

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO on Zerodha? Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Zerodha apply. Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO with Zerodha. Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO at Zerodha. Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO kite Zerodha. Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO using Zerodha. Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Hariom Atta & Spice IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO? Where to apply for Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO? How to subscribe Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO online? Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO online? How to buy Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO online? How to purchase Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO? How to get Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO? How to book Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO? How to invest Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO? Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO is going to be list on 24-05-2024. NSE Code for Hariom Atta & Spice is HOACFOODS.

Other relevant questions:

When Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO will be listing? Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO NSE listing date?Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO date of listing

 

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO Allotment Date is 22-05-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO share allotment date?Hariom Atta & Spice SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. Pallavi Mali May 12 2024 09:02:51 AM Reply
Hariom Atta & Spices SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. Anisha  May 12 2024 09:02:51 AM Reply
Please confirm Hariom Atta & Spices SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. Anuprova Mondal May 12 2024 09:02:51 AM Reply
Hariom Atta & Spices SME IPO good or bad.
1. SANTOSH HODAGE May 12 2024 09:02:51 AM Reply
Hariom Atta & Spices SME IPO whether to invest or not.