FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Closed [12th Jul 2024 to 16th Jul 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Detail

Three M Paper Boards IPO, a SME IPO of ₹39.83 Cr opens for subscription from 12-07-2024 to 16-07-2024. The IPO consists of ₹39.83 Cr fresh issue.

The face value is Rs 10 and the price band is fixed at 67.00-69.00 per share. You can apply to the Three M Paper Boards SME IPO for a minimum lot of 2000 shares amounting of Rs 138000.

The tentative listing date on the exchange (BSE SME) is 22-07-2024.

Stay tuned with us to get more details about Three M Paper Boards SME IPO including business overview, financial performance, live subscription status, allotment details, daily grey market premium (GMP), listing date, and listing price.

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 12th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 16th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹67.00-69.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: BSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹39.83 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹39.83 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 100.00%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 70.00%

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Three M Paper Boards SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 18th Jul 2024
Refunds Initiation* 19th Jul 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 19th Jul 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 22nd Jul 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹67.00-69.00
Market Lot: 2000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹138000
Min HNI Lots: 4000 shares (2 lots)- ₹276000

Three M Paper Boards IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
16-07-202469.004060800₹109 (57.97%)17-Jul-2024 0:25
IPO Live GMP

Zerodha Trade@20

Want to start your investment journey, join India’s Pioneer Discount Broker – ZERODHA – Free Delivery Trade, Maximum Rs 20 for F&O and Intraday, Free Direct Mutual Fund investment.Open Zerodha Account

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Three M Paper Boards

Three M Paper Boards Limited was founded in July 1989. The company manufactures recycled paper based duplex board products used in various packaging applications in industries such as food and beverage, pharmaceutical, cosmetics and consumer goods and offers its high quality duplex board products to both domestic and international markets. The products are made from 100 percent recycled waste paper and are fully biodegradable.

The company strives to constantly innovate in both product development and manufacturing processes. The company is headquartered in Mumbai and the manufacturing facility is located in Chiplun, Ratnagiri district, Maharashtra.

Considering the current per capita paper consumption in India, the company sees a sea of opportunities ahead. With the increasing importance of e-commerce business, rising literacy rate and growing FMCG, food and stationery industries, phenomenal times are ahead for the Indian paper industry as the Indian paper industry is likely to outpace the growth of the global industry. Despite increasing digitalization, the Indian paper industry is expected to grow at double digit rates over the next five years.

In addition, there are significant changes in policies for Chinese raw material imports, which have curtailed their own production and reduced their imports of some grades of recovered paper, positively impacting Indian recovered paper consuming mills. Considering all these factors, the company is quite optimistic about the paper industry in the coming years.

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Strengths

  • Own core competence in pulp and paper.
  • Low electricity costs due to own coal-based power generation capacity.
  • Plan to use waste to generate electricity for own use.
  • Use of imported coal with stable supply instead of domestic coal with fluctuating supply.
  • Established network of traders and customers.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1989 Paper & Paper Products ₹39.83 Cr https://www.threempaper.com/

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Objective

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

  1. Capital expenditure for installation of new machinery, modernisation of certain processes under existing manufacturing facility and installation of plastic fired low pressure boiler;
  2. Funding long-term working capital requirements of the Company; and
  3. Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of outstanding borrowing availed by the Company;
  4. General corporate purposes.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 1,096,000 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 824,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 1,920,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered1,096,000 (28.54%)824,000 (21.46%)1,920,000 (50%)3,840,000
112th Jul 2024 19:040.00x7.14x12.98x8.02x
215th Jul 2024 19:040.01x34.99x55.11x35.07x
316th Jul 2024 18:2179.37x284.67x175.19x171.33x

Three M Paper Boards Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Three M Paper Boards Limited's revenue decreased by -16.3% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 71.53% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets19,519.8818,942.5518,150.4414,225.50
Revenue27,601.5632,974.9231,600.4916,552.14
Profit After Tax1,134.72661.53327.56172.63
Net Worth6,110.394,725.674,064.143,736.58
Reserves and Surplus4,763.854,070.653,409.123,081.56
Total Borrowing7,264.088,182.407,802.065,353.41
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Three M Paper Boards Limited91.8991.8945.3818.57Consolidated
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd46.0546.05446.736.8416.5Consolidated
Kuantum Papers Ltd.12.3512.35128.797.6412.07Consolidated
Shree Ajit Pulp And Paper Ltd7.117.11302.6815.863.51Consolidated

Company Address

Three M Paper Boards Limited
A33 & 34, Floor -2, Royal Industrial Estate, 5-B Naigaon Cross Road, Wadala,
Mumbai,Maharashtra-400031
India
Website: https://www.threempaper.com/
Phone: +91 22 6812 5757
Email: [email protected]

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building,
Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road,
Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: [email protected]

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Lead Manager

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Three M Paper Boards? Should I apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO?

Last Updated on 17-Jul-2024 00:32:51

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Three M Paper Boards SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Three M Paper Boards SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Three M Paper Boards SME IPO on Zerodha? Three M Paper Boards SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Zerodha apply. Three M Paper Boards SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Three M Paper Boards SME IPO with Zerodha. Three M Paper Boards SME IPO at Zerodha. Three M Paper Boards SME IPO kite Zerodha. Three M Paper Boards SME IPO using Zerodha. Three M Paper Boards SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Three M Paper Boards IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Three M Paper Boards SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Three M Paper Boards SME IPO? Where to apply for Three M Paper Boards SME IPO? How to subscribe Three M Paper Boards SME IPO online? Three M Paper Boards SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Three M Paper Boards SME IPO online? How to buy Three M Paper Boards SME IPO online? How to purchase Three M Paper Boards SME IPO? How to get Three M Paper Boards SME IPO? How to book Three M Paper Boards SME IPO? How to invest Three M Paper Boards SME IPO? Three M Paper Boards SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO is going to be list on 22-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Three M Paper Boards SME IPO will be listing? Three M Paper Boards SME IPO listing date?Three M Paper Boards SME IPO date of listing

 

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO Allotment Date is 18-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Three M Paper Boards SME IPO share allotment date?Three M Paper Boards SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. Mayur vakil Jul 12 2024 12:38:58 PM Reply
Borrowings have increased so first they should repay the borrowings and listing will be good.for short term
4. ZMskyuza Jul 09 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Three M Paper Boards SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. ZMskyuza Jul 09 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Please confirm Three M Paper Boards SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. ZMskyuza Jul 09 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Three M Paper Boards SME IPO good or bad.
1. ZMskyuza Jul 09 2024 12:02:54 AM Reply
Three M Paper Boards SME IPO whether to invest or not.