FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Closed [12th Jul 2024 to 16th Jul 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Detail

Sati Poly Plast IPO, a SME IPO of ₹17.36 Cr opens for subscription from 12-07-2024 to 16-07-2024. The IPO consists of ₹17.36 Cr fresh issue.

The face value is Rs 10 and the price band is fixed at 123.00-130.00 per share. You can apply to the Sati Poly Plast SME IPO for a minimum lot of 1000 shares amounting of Rs 130000.

The tentative listing date on the exchange (NSE SME) is 22-07-2024.

Stay tuned with us to get more details about Sati Poly Plast SME IPO including business overview, financial performance, live subscription status, allotment details, daily grey market premium (GMP), listing date, and listing price.

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 12th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 16th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹123.00-130.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹17.36 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹17.36 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 86.30%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 63.00%

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Sati Poly Plast SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 18th Jul 2024
Refunds Initiation* 19th Jul 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 19th Jul 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 22nd Jul 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹123.00-130.00
Market Lot: 1000 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹130000
Min HNI Lots: 2000 shares (2 lots)- ₹260000

Sati Poly Plast IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
16-07-2024130.0013098800₹260 (100%)17-Jul-2024 0:27
IPO Live GMP

Zerodha Trade@20

Want to start your investment journey, join India’s Pioneer Discount Broker – ZERODHA – Free Delivery Trade, Maximum Rs 20 for F&O and Intraday, Free Direct Mutual Fund investment.Open Zerodha Account

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Sati Poly Plast

Sati Poly Plast Limited was founded in July 1999. The company is engaged in manufacturing flexible packaging material that is multifunctional and caters to the packaging requirements of various industries. The company provides end-to-end solutions for various flexible packaging requirements. The company has continuously expanded its operations and increased its installed capacity from 250 tonnes per month to 400 tonnes per month in 2018 and to 500 tonnes per month in 2019. Its range of packaging solutions covers a variety of products in the food and beverage category, including savoury snacks, snack bars, dried fruit, confectionery and dry foods.

Until 2015, the company was active in the flexible packaging sector. In 2017, the company started manufacturing flexible packaging material. This Company has set up two manufacturing units out of which “Plant 1” is located at C44, Phase II, Gautam Budh Nagar – Noida-201305 with an installed capacity of 540 tonnes per month and “Plant 2” is located at Plot No. 85 Udhyog Kendra, Noida -201306 with an installed capacity of 540 tonnes per month.

The company strictly adheres to the procedures and approvals required to meet the quality requirements of the customers to whom it supplies food and beverages. An automated machine with automatic measurement control and minimal measurement deviations has also been installed specifically for the edible oil industry. The company currently works with Pidilite, Adani Wilmar and JVL and has also started producing vacuum bags for cashews. It supplies packaging material to Pidilite, Adani Wilmar and JVL according to their requirements.

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Strengths

  • Established Manufacturing Facility.
  • Cost Leadership and time bound execution.
  • Cordial relationship between management and labour.
  • Existing relationship with the clients.
  • Quality Assurance.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
1999 Packaging ₹17.36 Cr https://www.satipolyplast.in/

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Objective

The Issue Proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be utilized towards the following objects:

  1. Working Capital Requirements .
  2. General Corporate Purposes

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 253,000 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 190,000 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 443,000 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered253,000 (28.56%)190,000 (21.44%)443,000 (50%)886,000
112th Jul 2024 19:320.00x14.93x38.15x22.28x
215th Jul 2024 19:320.02x127.93x228.16x141.52x
316th Jul 2024 18:22146.00x569.52x670.62x499.13x

Sati Poly Plast Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Sati Poly Plast Limited's revenue decreased by -6.05% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 6.39% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets5,637.574,194.083,578.70
Revenue17,940.9819,096.6917,522.39
Profit After Tax328.64308.8928.23
Net Worth1,230.28397.6488.75
Reserves and Surplus869.08291.24-17.65
Total Borrowing2,520.142,630.502,358.89
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Sati Poly Plast Limited9.736.2914.2926.71
Sabar Flex India Limited2.6418.997.513.36Standalone
Uma Converter Limited2.0735.7411.815.78Standalone

Company Address

Sati Poly Plast Limited
D.N. Singh Road
Bhagalpur ,Bihar -812 002
India
Website: https://www.satipolyplast.in/
Phone: +91 98181 04164
Email: [email protected]

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Link Intime India Private Ltd
C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S.Marg,
Vikhroli (West), Mumbai - 400083
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: [email protected]

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Lead Manager

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Sati Poly Plast? Should I apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO?

Last Updated on 17-Jul-2024 00:32:51

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Sati Poly Plast SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Sati Poly Plast SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Sati Poly Plast SME IPO on Zerodha? Sati Poly Plast SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Zerodha apply. Sati Poly Plast SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Sati Poly Plast SME IPO with Zerodha. Sati Poly Plast SME IPO at Zerodha. Sati Poly Plast SME IPO kite Zerodha. Sati Poly Plast SME IPO using Zerodha. Sati Poly Plast SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Sati Poly Plast IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Sati Poly Plast SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Sati Poly Plast SME IPO? Where to apply for Sati Poly Plast SME IPO? How to subscribe Sati Poly Plast SME IPO online? Sati Poly Plast SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Sati Poly Plast SME IPO online? How to buy Sati Poly Plast SME IPO online? How to purchase Sati Poly Plast SME IPO? How to get Sati Poly Plast SME IPO? How to book Sati Poly Plast SME IPO? How to invest Sati Poly Plast SME IPO? Sati Poly Plast SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO is going to be list on 22-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Sati Poly Plast SME IPO will be listing? Sati Poly Plast SME IPO listing date?Sati Poly Plast SME IPO date of listing

 

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO Allotment Date is 18-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Sati Poly Plast SME IPO share allotment date?Sati Poly Plast SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

4. ZMskyuza Jul 07 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sati Poly Plast SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. ZMskyuza Jul 07 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Please confirm Sati Poly Plast SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. ZMskyuza Jul 07 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sati Poly Plast SME IPO good or bad.
1. ZMskyuza Jul 07 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sati Poly Plast SME IPO whether to invest or not.