FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Closed [11th Jul 2024 to 15th Jul 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Sahaj Solar SME IPO Detail

Sahaj Solar IPO, a SME IPO of ₹52.56 Cr opens for subscription from 11-07-2024 to 15-07-2024. The IPO consists of ₹52.56 Cr fresh issue.

The face value is Rs 10 and the price band is fixed at 171.00-180.00 per share. You can apply to the Sahaj Solar SME IPO for a minimum lot of 800 shares amounting of Rs 144000.

The tentative listing date on the exchange (NSE SME) is 19-07-2024.

Stay tuned with us to get more details about Sahaj Solar SME IPO including business overview, financial performance, live subscription status, allotment details, daily grey market premium (GMP), listing date, and listing price.

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 11th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 15th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹171.00-180.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: NSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35.00% of the Offer
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹52.56 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹52.56 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: Emplopee:15.00
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 97.09%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 71.28%
Allotment Status: Allotment Status

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Sahaj Solar SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Sahaj Solar SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 16th Jul 2024
Refunds Initiation* 18th Jul 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 18th Jul 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 19th Jul 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹171.00-180.00
Market Lot: 800 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹144000
Min HNI Lots: 1600 shares (2 lots)- ₹288000

Sahaj Solar IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
16-07-2024180.00240145900₹420 (133.33%)17-Jul-2024 0:32
IPO Live GMP

Zerodha Trade@20

Want to start your investment journey, join India’s Pioneer Discount Broker – ZERODHA – Free Delivery Trade, Maximum Rs 20 for F&O and Intraday, Free Direct Mutual Fund investment.Open Zerodha Account

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Sahaj Solar

Established in February 2010, Sahaj Solar Limited is a renewable energy solutions provider operating primarily in three business segments: manufacturing of PV modules, provision of solar water pumping systems and provision of EPC services to its customers across India.

The company is both a manufacturer and a service provider, which gives us an edge in the solar energy market. The company operates in three business segments: Manufacturing of PV modules, provision of solar pumping systems and provision of EPC services.

The company’s automated manufacturing facility offers mono and polycrystalline PV modules for various solar projects in India and abroad. The plant is an integrated manufacturing facility for PV modules. In addition to polycrystalline modules, the plant also manufactures monocrystalline PERC (Passivated Emitter and Rear Contact) modules with an efficiency of at least 21% and above. To improve efficiency and brand positioning, the company uses crystalline photovoltaic technology to produce PV solar modules.

Secondly, the company is engaged in providing solar water pumping systems. A solar water pump is an application of PV solar systems that converts solar energy into electricity to drive the motor and pump.

Thirdly, as a provider of integrated solar energy solutions, the company also offers engineering, procurement and construction (“EPC”) services to its customers. EPC services include the design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of projects of all sizes, from a simple residential solar system to the construction of a large solar power plant.

The company comprises the following three subsidiaries

  1. Veracity Energy and Infrastructure Private Limited (“VEIPL”)
  2. Veracity Powertronics Private Limited (“VPPL”)
  3. Sustainable Plant Green Energies Private Limited (“SPGEPL”)

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Strengths

  • Empanelled partner of various Government schemes and tenders.
  • Located in one of the highest consumption zones.
  • Well established position in medium sized solar panel manufacturers with state of the art manufacturing facility.
  • Follows the strictest production guidelines and the best International Industry Standards and Practices with all major national & international certifications.
  • Experienced key management personnel, project management and operations team with an excellent track record.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2010 Civil Construction ₹52.56 Cr http://www.sahajsolar.com/

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Objective

The Company proposes to utilize the funds which are being raised through this Offer towards the following objects:

  1. Working Capital Requirements of the Company; and
  2. General Corporate Purposes.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 550,400 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 412,800 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 962,400 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered550,400 (28.23%)412,800 (21.17%)962,400 (49.36%)1,949,600
111th Jul 2024 19:310.10x40.11x68.27x42.23x
212th Jul 2024 19:313.18x94.65x156.05x97.98x
315th Jul 2024 18:19214.27x862.35x535.03x507.21x

Sahaj Solar Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Sahaj Solar Limited's revenue increased by 8.56% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 106.25% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets14,936.409,081.506,103.223,463.94
Revenue20,171.5518,580.486,728.956,218.78
Profit After Tax1,337.29648.37102.5070.58
Net Worth3,293.121,637.301,002.05922.01
Reserves and Surplus2,496.78859.22479.99405.40
Total Borrowing5,680.861,361.971,711.351,502.87
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Sahaj Solar Limited16.716.740.8310.8639.96Consolidated
Shakti Pumps (india) Ltd.76.9176.91377.1917.3418.75Consolidated
Zodiac Energy Limited7.57.532.5151.6223.06Consolidated
Solex Energy Limited10.9210.9257.874.1818.89Consolidated

Company Address

Sahaj Solar Limited
Office No. 301, Ashirvad Paras, Opp.
Prahladnagar Garden, Satellite,
Ahemdabad,Gujarat-380 051
India
Website: http://www.sahajsolar.com/
Phone: +91-079-68171800
Email: [email protected]

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited
KFintech, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli,
Hyderabad, Telangana India - 500 032.
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: [email protected]

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Lead Manager

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Sahaj Solar? Should I apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO?

Last Updated on 17-Jul-2024 00:32:51

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Sahaj Solar SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Sahaj Solar SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Sahaj Solar SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Sahaj Solar SME IPO on Zerodha? Sahaj Solar SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Sahaj Solar SME IPO Zerodha apply. Sahaj Solar SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Sahaj Solar SME IPO with Zerodha. Sahaj Solar SME IPO at Zerodha. Sahaj Solar SME IPO kite Zerodha. Sahaj Solar SME IPO using Zerodha. Sahaj Solar SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Sahaj Solar SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Sahaj Solar SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Sahaj Solar SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Sahaj Solar IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Sahaj Solar SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Sahaj Solar SME IPO? Where to apply for Sahaj Solar SME IPO? How to subscribe Sahaj Solar SME IPO online? Sahaj Solar SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Sahaj Solar SME IPO online? How to buy Sahaj Solar SME IPO online? How to purchase Sahaj Solar SME IPO? How to get Sahaj Solar SME IPO? How to book Sahaj Solar SME IPO? How to invest Sahaj Solar SME IPO? Sahaj Solar SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Sahaj Solar SME IPO is going to be list on 19-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Sahaj Solar SME IPO will be listing? Sahaj Solar SME IPO listing date?Sahaj Solar SME IPO date of listing

 

Sahaj Solar SME IPO Allotment Date is 16-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Sahaj Solar SME IPO share allotment date?Sahaj Solar SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. A. L. Bamaliya Jul 14 2024 12:54:18 AM Reply
SME IPO Sahaj solar ltd. Has been opened for which percentage of different categories are as follows
(1)QIB-28.23%
(2)NII-21.17%
(3)RII-49.36%
Total 98.76%
What about remaining 1.24% of the quantity
4. ZMskyuza Jul 04 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sahaj Solar SME IPO expected listing gain.
3. ZMskyuza Jul 04 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Please confirm Sahaj Solar SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
2. ZMskyuza Jul 04 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sahaj Solar SME IPO good or bad.
1. ZMskyuza Jul 04 2024 11:02:50 PM Reply
Sahaj Solar SME IPO whether to invest or not.