FREE Account Opening + Zero AMC Fees* + MutualFund SIP1
Loading...

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Details 2024

SME IPO Status: Closed [12th Jul 2024 to 16th Jul 2024]

Rated 3/5 by Team InvestorGain
Aelea Commodities SME IPO Detail

Aelea Commodities IPO, a SME IPO of ₹51.00 Cr opens for subscription from 12-07-2024 to 16-07-2024. The IPO consists of ₹51.00 Cr fresh issue.

The face value is Rs 10 and the price band is fixed at 91.00-95.00 per share. You can apply to the Aelea Commodities SME IPO for a minimum lot of 1200 shares amounting of Rs 114000.

The tentative listing date on the exchange (BSE SME) is 22-07-2024.

Stay tuned with us to get more details about Aelea Commodities SME IPO including business overview, financial performance, live subscription status, allotment details, daily grey market premium (GMP), listing date, and listing price.

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Details

SME IPO Issue Opening Date: 12th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Closing Date: 16th Jul 2024
SME IPO Issue Price: ₹91.00-95.00 Per Share
DRHP: Download DRHP
RHP: Download RHP
Anchor List: Download Anchor List
IPO Listing At: BSE SME
Retail Quota: Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
SME IPO Issue Type: Book Build Issue
SME IPO Issue Size: ₹51.00 Cr
Fresh Issue: ₹51.00 Cr
Face Value: ₹10 Per Equity Share
SME IPO Discount: TBD
Promoter Holding Pre IPO: 86.45%
Promoter Holding Post IPO: 63.66%

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Important Dates

Get important updates regarding Aelea Commodities SME IPO tentative timeline covering SME IPO opening, closing, allotment, and listing dates. Dates are updated as they are announced.

Aelea Commodities SME IPO dates
SME IPO Activity Date
Basis of Allotment Date* 18th Jul 2024
Refunds Initiation* 19th Jul 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat* 19th Jul 2024
SME IPO Listing Date* 22nd Jul 2024

* - Tentative Dates

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Lots

SME IPO Activity Date
Issue Price ₹91.00-95.00
Market Lot: 1200 Shares
1 Lot Amount: ₹114000
Min HNI Lots: 2400 shares (2 lots)- ₹228000

Aelea Commodities IPO GMP**

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPSub2 Sauda RateExpected Listing GainLast Updated
16-07-202495.007568400₹170 (78.95%)17-Jul-2024 0:24
IPO Live GMP

Zerodha Trade@20

Want to start your investment journey, join India’s Pioneer Discount Broker – ZERODHA – Free Delivery Trade, Maximum Rs 20 for F&O and Intraday, Free Direct Mutual Fund investment.Open Zerodha Account

**The GMP prices shown here are only news related to the grey market. We do not trade/deal in grey market or subject to rates (sub2), nor do we recommend trading in grey market.

About Company - Aelea Commodities

Aelea Commodities Limited was founded in November 2018 with the aim of trading in agricultural products. Initially, the company traded in sugar, cashew, pulses and other commodities. The company then entered into cashew processing and set up a processing plant. The processing plant is located on Gujarat Agro Infrastructure Mega Food Park premises near Mota Miya Mangrol town, Taluka Mangrol, Surat district, Gujarat, India. The company specializes in extensive processing and trading of cashew nuts and caters to both B2B and B2C markets.

As a multi-faceted company, the company is deeply rooted in cashew processing and trading, but is also actively involved in trading a variety of commodities such as sugar, pulses, soybeans, rice, wheat flour and more. The company's operational strategy is based on two different models, namely Business to Business (B2B) and Business to Customer (B2C). In the case of cashews, they have successfully established themselves in both the B2B and B2C segments, which enables us to meet the differentiated requirements of both wholesale customers and individual consumers. In contrast, trade in products such as sugar, pulses, soybeans, rice, wheat flour, etc. is handled exclusively via the B2B channel.

In the coming period, the company will convert Cashew Nut Shell Liquid (CNSL) into Cardanol (distilled CNSL) and Residol. Based on extensive research and development efforts, the company is prepared to meet the increasing global demand for sustainable and environmentally friendly fuels by offering CNSL-based products.

In addition, the company is well positioned to initiate a project to produce high calorific value biochar from the cashew nut shell mass remaining after CNSL extraction. This biochar has the potential to be further processed into activated carbon, which is in line with the company's commitment to innovation and environmental sustainability.

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Strengths

  • Experienced Promoters.
  • Existing client relationship.
  • Quality services.
  • Well established systems and procedures.
Incorporation Sector IPO Issue Size Website
2018 Other Food Products ₹51.00 Cr https://www.aeleacommodities.com/

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Objective

The company proposes to use the Net Proceeds from the Issue to fund the following objects:

  1. Setting up a new manufacturing unit and installing Plant and machinery thereon;
  2. Purchasing Plant and Machinery at an existing manufacturing unit;
  3. General Corporate Purposes.

Our experts can help you prepare for SME IPO

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Live Subscription (NSE + BSE)

The table below is live update of SME IPO bidding details from NSE and BSE.

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers: 1,020,000 Shares
  • Non-Institutional Investors: 765,600 Shares
  • Retail Individual Investor: 1,785,600 Shares
IPO Bidding Live Updates from BSE + NSE
Day QIBNIIRIITotal
 # of Shares Offered1,020,000 (28.56%)765,600 (21.44%)1,785,600 (50%)3,571,200
112th Jul 2024 19:040.00x4.51x8.08x5.01x
215th Jul 2024 19:040.01x42.64x43.94x31.11x
316th Jul 2024 18:21104.22x389.87x164.95x195.83x

Aelea Commodities Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Aelea Commodities Limited's revenue increased by 31.2% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 539.22% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 May 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets11,641.2810,653.479,876.857,028.035,041.15
Revenue2,758.4714,450.7711,014.4410,550.8547,595.26
Profit After Tax280.361,222.32191.221,063.111,108.51
Net Worth4,875.324,592.893,383.003,060.891,940.51
Reserves and Surplus3,375.323,092.893,351.003,029.531,932.69
Total Borrowing4,120.364,077.323,327.402,130.761,096.14
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Peer Comparison

The table below show peer comparison from DRHP/RHP.

CompanyEPS BasicEPS DilutedNAVP/E(x)RoNWFinancial statements
Aelea Commodities Limited0.211.0274.271.78Standalone
Krishival Food Limited4.5754.6849.897.99Standalone
Prospect Commodities Ltd4.2230.8541.4613.68Standalone

Company Address

Aelea Commodities Limited
401 & 402, Saifee Park-2,
Dr. Mascarenhas Road, Mazgaon,
Mumbai,Maharashtra-400 010
India
Website: https://www.aeleacommodities.com/
Phone: +91- 22 6634 09891
Email: [email protected]

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Registrar

Maashitla Securities Private Limited
451, Krishna Apra Business Square
Netaji Subhash Place
Pitampura, Delhi, 110034
Website: https://maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues
Phone: +91-11-45121795-96
Email: [email protected]

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Lead Manager

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Important dates - Issue Open Date, close Date, SME IPO Listing Date. SME IPO Details - Offer Size, Issue Size, Type of IPO, Issue Price, Market Lot, BSE Cd, NSE Cd, SME IPO Listing date. What is the issue open date and close date for Aelea Commodities? Should I apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO?

Last Updated on 17-Jul-2024 00:32:51

FAQs

Zerodha allows to apply online in IPOs via their back office software "console". UPI payment mode is to be used to apply online through Zerodha. To purchase Aelea Commodities SME IPO with Zerodha, you must be Zerodha customer and have UPI payment setup. For more details please visit detailed article Step by Step Guide to apply Aelea Commodities SME IPO with Zerodha.

Alternate approch to apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO is ASBA. You can use Zerodha DP information and apply online via ASBA with your prefered net banking user id.

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant questions :

How to subscribe Aelea Commodities SME IPO Zerodha? How to purchase Aelea Commodities SME IPO on Zerodha? Aelea Commodities SME IPO how to buy Zerodha? Aelea Commodities SME IPO Zerodha apply. Aelea Commodities SME IPO purchase Zerodha. Aelea Commodities SME IPO with Zerodha. Aelea Commodities SME IPO at Zerodha. Aelea Commodities SME IPO kite Zerodha. Aelea Commodities SME IPO using Zerodha. Aelea Commodities SME IPO via Zerodha.

 

Apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO online

To subscribe or apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO, you can use the following methods:

MethodDetails
Aelea Commodities SME IPO Applying Mode
Online Application3-in-1 Trading Account

If your broker is 3-in-1 service provider, you can apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO directly with your brokers website. Example HDFC Sky, ICICI Direct, AxisDirect are 3-in-1 brokers provide you direct IPO investment.

Online Application2-in-1 Trading Account

Brokers like Zerodha, TradeSmart Online provides access to applying in Aelea Commodities SME IPO with their in-house developed platform. You need to apply in IPO via UPI payment method. You must have access of your UPI mandate to apply in IPO online.

Online ApplicationASBA

This is one of the most popular mode of applying in Aelea Commodities SME IPO. Most of the Syndicate Banks provide access to apply in Aelea Commodities IPO via ASBA process. You must have your net banking access, DP ID information to apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO via ASBA. Bank like Axis, SBI allows you to apply maximum 5 application from one bank account. However, ICICI, HDFC bank have limit of one IPO ASBA application per account.

Offline ApplicationPhysical Form

You can apply in Aelea Commodities SME IPO via physical form, but not with ASBA. Physical Forms need to be filled using UPI mode of payment and need to approve the mandate of UPI with your registered phone number with your UPI provider. You can use BHIM app or banks mobile app who support UPI process like SBI, HSBC, Axis, ICICI, HDFC, Yes Bank, Citi Bank mobile app.

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Review and Important Updates

Other relevant question on same topics are:

Where to subscribe Aelea Commodities SME IPO? Where to apply for Aelea Commodities SME IPO? How to subscribe Aelea Commodities SME IPO online? Aelea Commodities SME IPO where to apply? Where to buy Aelea Commodities SME IPO online? How to buy Aelea Commodities SME IPO online? How to purchase Aelea Commodities SME IPO? How to get Aelea Commodities SME IPO? How to book Aelea Commodities SME IPO? How to invest Aelea Commodities SME IPO? Aelea Commodities SME IPO kaise buy kare?

 

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Application is not yet available.

 

Aelea Commodities SME IPO is going to be list on 22-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

When Aelea Commodities SME IPO will be listing? Aelea Commodities SME IPO listing date?Aelea Commodities SME IPO date of listing

 

Aelea Commodities SME IPO Allotment Date is 18-07-2024.

Other relevant questions:

Aelea Commodities SME IPO share allotment date?Aelea Commodities SME IPO allotment date?

 


User Reviews

5. Pappu Pager Jul 13 2024 06:05:59 PM Reply
Aelea Commodities SME IPO is very risky ipo generally like sme ipos. I think not to apply in this.
4. Kamal Kumar Shamadhia Jul 02 2024 11:02:51 PM Reply
Please confirm Aelea Commodities SME IPO GMP (grey market premium) and kostak.
4.1. Abhishek Porwal Jul 13 2024 08:50:15 AM
Hie How we Can Sell Our Application as Koshtak Or as Sub2Sauda
3. PANKAJ SHARMA Jul 02 2024 11:02:51 PM Reply
Aelea Commodities SME IPO expected listing gain.
2. Pulacharla Naganna Goud Jul 02 2024 11:02:51 PM Reply
Aelea Commodities SME IPO good or bad.
1. Pallavi Mali Jul 02 2024 11:02:51 PM Reply
Aelea Commodities SME IPO whether to invest or not.